Fifth Third Bank
2002 River Bank Run 5k 5k 5k
Detailed Team Results
Results determined on the top 5 group finishes per team
Age Group Finish Time
GR SPORTS CENTER REHAB PROS - Net Points: 117 1
Division: 1
8177 JD Lobbezoo M 30 to 34 3 0:18:32
8584 DOULAS MILLER M 30 to 34 14 0:21:22
8586 PAUL HEINZMANN M 45 to 49 30 0:24:25
8585 STEVE DAVIDSON M 40 to 44 34 0:22:43
8581 ROBYN SMITH F 25 to 29 36 0:26:16
8583 REBECCA SEDLAR F 25 to 29 51 0:26:59
8582 TONI PENNINGTON F 20 to 24 58 0:26:41
8587 JOHN HEALEY M 40 to 44 Didn't Finish
Country Fresh - Net Points: 184 2
Division: 1
8631 BRIAN STAAL M 30 to 34 16 0:21:48
8679 JEFFREY PARKS M 35 to 39 18 0:21:37
8630 SCOTT CLARK M 40 to 44 19 0:21:52
8632 ROGER CORNELL M 50 to 54 25 0:24:00
8634 DON SZUBINSKI M 25 to 29 106 0:28:22
8633 JOE OSTREKO M 25 to 29 115 0:29:21
8629 MELISSA KROPF F 25 to 29 177 0:35:31
Sobe - Net Points: 190 3
Division: 1
8680 ROBERT WOOD M 25 to 29 16 0:21:55
8682 STEVE VAN DYK M 20 to 24 32 0:23:20
8681 KRISTIE WOOD F 25 to 29 33 0:26:00
8684 SCOTT HENZI M 35 to 39 48 0:24:22
8683 MIKE GERRITS M 40 to 44 61 0:24:49
CROWE CHIZEK - Net Points: 219 4
Division: 1
8598 DAN TRIEZENBERG M 25 to 29 5 0:20:09
8599 NATHAN TER BEEK M 20 to 24 21 0:22:22
8595 ROBERT WORTHINGTON M 25 to 29 43 0:24:07
8594 ROB PARKER M 30 to 34 55 0:24:16
8596 LISA MORROW F 30 to 34 95 0:29:38
8593 JODIE FISK F 30 to 34 171 0:37:38
8597 JOHN MCKAY M 30 to 34 Didn't Finish
MARY FREE BED HOSPITAL - Net Points: 283 5
Division: 1
8545 JILL JACOBSON F 25 to 29 25 0:25:42
8550 JIM VUGTEVEEN M 20 to 24 27 0:23:02
8543 JENNIFER ANCANS F 35 to 39 42 0:27:24
8551 LIZ WHITAKER F 40 to 44 78 0:30:38
8546 PATRICK MCKEIVER M 40 to 44 111 0:28:30
8547 SANDY MCKERCHIE F 40 to 44 119 0:40:15
8548 EILEEN RYAN F 40 to 44 126 0:47:34
8544 ANTHONY HILL M 30 to 34 163 0:32:31
8549 LAURA VANDER LEY F 30 to 34 180 0:40:01
SEPTEMBER WOODS COFFEE & GIFTS - Net Points: 431 6
Division: 1
8509 TESSA TALSMA F 13 & Under 23 0:26:13
8504 KATHY TALSMA F 45 to 49 68 0:33:24
8506 KELLI KONING F 20 to 24 109 0:29:46
8508 ERIN MOWERY F 14 to 19 115 0:33:09
8507 AMBER GARVELINK F 14 to 19 116 0:33:09
8505 JESSICA TALSMA F 20 to 24 Didn't Finish
8510 TIFFANY TALSMA F 14 to 19 Didn't Finish
ROBERT GROOTERS DEVELOPMENT CO did not qualify for awards
GR POLICE DEPT FRATERNAL ORDER did not qualify for awards
|