Holy Cross Lutheran Church
2002 Reformation Run
Group Finish Report
Race Finish Position
_ID_ Name____________________ City______________ Group Race Sex __Time_ Pace
Men's 9 & Under 5 Finished
1386 Holshoe, Nicholas Allegan MI 1 86 66 24:05 7:46
1298 Juth, Grant Grand Rapids MI 2 126 83 26:46 8:38
1362 Maas, Raymond Grandville MI 3 132 87 27:16 8:47
1290 Hall, Tyler Hudsonville MI 4 143 91 28:30 9:11
1216 Bybee, Ian Hudsonville MI 5 176 100 35:03 11:18
Women's 9 & Under 2 Finished
1361 Maas, Jorie Grandville MI 1 161 65 30:45 9:55
1360 Maas, Sally Grandville MI 2 162 66 30:46 9:55
Men's 10 to 14 6 Finished
1397 Bigeton, Jon Grandville MI 1 15 15 18:31 5:58
1406 Bitcheno, Brad Jenison MI 2 19 19 18:54 6:05
1296 Johnson, David Jenison MI 3 26 25 19:33 6:18
1326 Oseland, Trevor Holland MI 4 47 42 21:11 6:50
1266 Berridge, Zach Allendale MI 5 58 47 21:58 7:05
1341 Thompson, Brandon Allendale MI 6 81 63 23:41 7:38
Women's 10 to 14 10 Finished
1339 Steil, Rachael Grandville MI 1 57 11 21:58 7:05
1251 Fellows, Marissa Jenison MI 2 80 18 23:40 7:38
1320 Myers, Nicki Jenison MI 3 90 23 24:14 7:49
1409 Cummings, Alicia Allendale MI 4 98 29 24:39 7:57
1352 Brummel, Molly Hudsonville MI 5 99 30 24:40 7:57
1225 Middendorf, Morgan Hudsonville MI 6 104 33 24:47 7:59
1267 Bessey, Candi Jenison MI 7 108 37 25:11 8:07
1393 Malone, Ashley Grandville MI 8 167 70 31:53 10:17
1213 Barnes, Elizabeth Jenison MI 9 173 74 34:34 11:09
1212 Barnes, Allison Jenison MI 10 179 79 37:07 11:58
Men's 15 to 19 4 Finished
1280 Dyke, Ben Coopersville MI 1 2 2 15:48 5:05
1414 Frasier, Levi Norton shores MI 2 6 6 17:05 5:30
1284 Farrington, Drew Jenison MI 3 61 50 22:24 7:13
1236 Shoemaker, Benjamin Grand Rapids MI 4 83 64 23:51 7:41
Women's 15 to 19 5 Finished
1247 Waldo, Kelly Lake Orien MI 1 22 1 18:58 6:07
1228 Power, Michelle Grandville MI 2 73 14 23:18 7:31
1275 DeHaan, Kim Hudsonville MI 3 94 26 24:22 7:51
1238 Smith, Mary Jenison MI 4 150 56 29:08 9:24
1240 Talsma, Lindy Jenison MI 5 151 57 29:10 9:24
Men's 20 to 24 7 Finished
1411 Curtis, Rick Laingsburg MI 1 3 3 15:52 5:07
1382 Post, Joel Grand Rapids MI 2 4 4 16:17 5:15
1407 Wiesehan, Chris St louis MO 3 5 5 16:28 5:18
1415 Stapert, Tim Grand Rapids MI 4 10 10 18:04 5:49
1322 Nieboer, Aaron Grand Rapids MI 5 29 28 19:40 6:20
1373 Myers, Jim East lansing MI 6 45 41 21:07 6:49
1244 Visser, Josh Valparaiso IN 7 72 59 23:17 7:30
Women's 20 to 24 8 Finished
1246 Echols, Kristin Novi MI 1 34 3 19:54 6:25
1353 Davis, Rachel Jenison MI 2 55 9 21:32 6:56
1245 Visser, Rachel Valparaiso IN 3 79 17 23:39 7:37
1277 Dinger, Laura Jenison MI 4 88 22 24:13 7:48
1348 Welch, Susan Grand Rapids MI 5 93 25 24:21 7:51
1283 Erickson, Jackelyn Allendale MI 6 96 27 24:35 7:56
1292 Heffron, Denise Allendale MI 7 97 28 24:36 7:56
1232 Rokos, Kara Grandville MI 8 144 53 28:34 9:13
Men's 25 to 29 7 Finished
1385 Belland, Scott Grand Rapids MI 1 1 1 15:41 5:03
1371 Ball, Michael Hudsonville MI 2 16 16 18:40 6:01
1401 Lokker, Dave Saugatuck MI 3 28 27 19:39 6:20
1383 Witte, Ben Allendale MI 4 42 38 20:22 6:34
1308 LaLonde, Jason Wyoming MI 5 133 88 27:27 8:51
1311 Lockhart, Jason Jenison MI 6 147 93 28:44 9:16
1306 Kotman, Michael Hudsonville MI 7 155 95 30:04 9:41
Women's 25 to 29 6 Finished
1372 Ball, Nicole Hudsonville MI 1 87 21 24:10 7:47
1252 Zondervan, Christie Holland MI 2 106 35 25:00 8:04
1281 Dykema, Jill Grand Rapids MI 3 141 51 27:58 9:01
1391 Howard, Melinda Kentwood MI 4 142 52 28:22 9:09
1305 Kotman, Carolyn Hudsonville MI 5 154 60 30:03 9:41
1229 Power, Sharon Grand Rapids MI 6 170 71 32:10 10:22
Men's 30 to 34 9 Finished
1408 Korienek, Dan Grandville MI 1 14 14 18:31 5:58
1319 Mourgelas, Chris Ferndale MI 2 30 29 19:42 6:21
1395 Nicolet, Steven Grand Rapids MI 3 36 32 19:59 6:26
1344 VanderVeen, Eric Hudsonville MI 4 37 33 20:00 6:27
1289 Groenleer, Bob Grandville MI 5 41 37 20:17 6:32
1363 Crowley, Chris Jenison MI 6 44 40 20:54 6:44
1318 Misner, Gary Jenison MI 7 89 67 24:14 7:49
1347 Ver Hage, Todd Jenison MI 8 109 72 25:22 8:11
1388 Koppenol, Tim Holland MI 9 121 79 26:00 8:23
Women's 30 to 34 14 Finished
1260 Carrick, Laura Grand Rapids MI 1 71 13 23:16 7:30
1346 Ver Hage, Lisa Jenison MI 2 75 15 23:30 7:35
1254 Marble, Laura St.Clair Shores MI 3 82 19 23:48 7:40
1350 Wolters, Cynthia Hudsonville MI 4 100 31 24:42 7:58
1335 Riddering, Gail Grandville MI 5 105 34 24:57 8:03
1370 VanEss, Jodi Grand Rapids MI 6 116 40 25:49 8:19
1310 Landstra, Laura Hudsonville MI 7 124 43 26:28 8:32
1332 Price, Wendy Grandville MI 8 128 44 26:49 8:39
1389 Giles, Amy Holland MI 9 136 47 27:40 8:55
1364 Morrow, Wendy Grand haven MI 10 137 48 27:41 8:55
1412 Collins, Pamela Byron center MI 11 138 49 27:53 8:59
1288 Groenleer, April Jenison MI 12 153 59 29:30 9:31
1264 Altom, Marion Kentwood MI 13 163 67 31:17 10:05
1323 Oberlin, Janet Kentwood MI 14 166 69 31:51 10:16
Men's 35 to 39 6 Finished
1261 Carrick, Tom Grand Rapids MI 1 7 7 17:06 5:31
1394 McWain, Fred Grand Rapids MI 2 9 9 18:02 5:49
1392 Wolterink, Kevin Hudsonville MI 3 65 54 22:43 7:19
1222 Johnson, Eric Jenison MI 4 69 57 23:10 7:28
1257 Clark, Dave Hudsonville MI 5 74 60 23:19 7:31
1345 Veeneman, Jim Hudsonville MI 6 146 92 28:39 9:14
Women's 35 to 39 10 Finished
1287 Gregg, Jill Cadillac MI 1 32 2 19:45 6:22
1358 Vandermeulen, Gene Hudsonville MI 2 46 5 21:08 6:49
1307 Lacy, Lori Holland MI 3 54 8 21:30 6:56
1376 Garcia, Marion Wyoming MI 4 76 16 23:36 7:36
1226 Middendorf, Amy Hudsonville MI 5 101 32 24:43 7:58
1328 Penland, Brenda Grand Haven MI 6 107 36 25:10 8:07
1255 Aho, Cherri Grand Haven MI 7 113 38 25:28 8:13
1291 Hall, Julie Hudsonville MI 8 149 55 28:48 9:17
1343 Toothman, Karin Jenison MI 9 152 58 29:20 9:27
1324 Oosterink, Linda Hudsonville MI 10 159 64 30:39 9:53
Men's 40 to 44 19 Finished
1231 Rau, David Walker MI 1 8 8 17:37 5:41
1218 Bybee, Paul Hudsonville MI 2 17 17 18:52 6:05
1369 West, Scott Grandville MI 3 20 20 18:54 6:05
1276 Dezwaan, David Holland MI 4 21 21 18:57 6:06
1334 Reidsma, Eric Wyoming MI 5 23 22 19:00 6:07
1309 Lambert, Steve Hudsonville MI 6 24 23 19:11 6:11
1293 Hendrickson, Mark Jenison MI 7 25 24 19:13 6:12
1258 DeRoo, Doug Holland MI 8 31 30 19:43 6:21
1336 Root, Tim Jenison MI 9 33 31 19:52 6:24
1313 Lunger, Timothy Grand Rapids MI 10 38 34 20:01 6:27
1340 Stone, Mike Hudsonville MI 11 43 39 20:42 6:40
1351 Brummel, Daniel Hudsonville MI 12 59 48 22:04 7:07
1404 Heyne, Steve Grand Rapids MI 13 63 52 22:28 7:14
1227 Middendorf, Kevin Hudsonville MI 14 103 71 24:47 7:59
1215 Barnes, James Jenison MI 15 110 73 25:25 8:12
1349 Wiersema, Al Hudsonville MI 16 125 82 26:31 8:33
1241 Talsma, Vaughn Jenison MI 17 134 89 27:31 8:52
1325 Oosterink, Dale Hudsonville MI 18 160 96 30:40 9:53
1286 Farrington, John Jenison MI 19 169 99 31:55 10:17
Women's 40 to 44 8 Finished
1327 Oseland, Barbara Holland MI 1 49 6 21:19 6:52
1413 Wilcox, Kathryn Hudsonville MI 2 52 7 21:28 6:55
1359 Trevino, Tamara Jenison MI 3 56 10 21:45 7:01
1342 Toman, Eiko Kentwood MI 4 115 39 25:42 8:17
1314 Marlink, Bonnie Grandville MI 5 118 41 25:52 8:20
1230 Rau, Norma Walker MI 6 119 42 25:56 8:22
1285 Farrington, Francine Jenison MI 7 145 54 28:39 9:14
1219 Bybee, Stacey Hudsonville MI 8 177 77 35:15 11:22
Men's 45 to 49 12 Finished
1396 Holwes, Kevin Grand Rapids MI 1 11 11 18:22 5:55
1398 Smith, James Grand Rapids MI 2 27 26 19:35 6:19
1355 Wabeke, Jay Hudsonville MI 3 50 44 21:19 6:52
1402 Troutman, Ken Holland MI 4 53 46 21:30 6:56
1256 Berridge, Phil Allendale MI 5 68 56 23:05 7:27
1259 DeSmit, Steve Kalamazoo MI 6 95 69 24:31 7:54
1210 Carlson, Eric Jenison MI 7 112 75 25:28 8:12
1239 Smith, Ken Jenison MI 8 117 77 25:50 8:20
1303 Keil, Randall Muskegon MI 9 123 81 26:24 8:31
1299 Juth, Dean Grand Rapids MI 10 127 84 26:47 8:38
1315 Martinie, Bryan Hudsonville MI 11 130 85 26:55 8:41
1410 Martin, Dave Jenison MI 12 165 97 31:24 10:07
Women's 45 to 49 4 Finished
1271 Cihak, Laurel N.Muskegon MI 1 35 4 19:56 6:26
1321 Nichols, Jackie Grand Rapids MI 2 84 20 23:59 7:44
1400 Troutman, Celesta Holland MI 3 91 24 24:15 7:49
1237 Shoemaker, Sheryl Grand Rapids MI 4 157 62 30:19 9:46
Men's 50 to 54 11 Finished
1302 Kaupa, Joseph Grand Rapids MI 1 12 12 18:26 5:57
1374 DeBack, Ken Grand Rapids MI 2 13 13 18:28 5:57
1405 Haskins, Scott Jenison MI 3 18 18 18:53 6:05
1368 Harley, Frank Jension MI 4 51 45 21:24 6:54
1384 Groenke, Fred Casnovia MI 5 66 55 22:46 7:20
1365 Gudas, Bob Spring lake MI 6 78 62 23:39 7:37
1390 Florizy, Leo Decatur MI 7 85 65 24:01 7:45
1272 Claycomb, Dennis Hasting MI 8 102 70 24:46 7:59
1211 Kelly, Jack Hudsonville MI 9 111 74 25:26 8:12
1337 Schmidt, Bernie Hudsonville MI 10 114 76 25:36 8:15
1356 Beck, James Jenison MI 11 120 78 25:57 8:22
Women's 50 to 54 8 Finished
1378 Geerlings, Nancy Zeeland MI 1 129 45 26:51 8:39
1263 Aamoth, Diane Zeeland MI 2 135 46 27:39 8:55
1282 Dykema, Char Jenison MI 3 140 50 27:58 9:01
1387 Henson, Judith Zeeland MI 4 156 61 30:10 9:44
1234 Schut, Carla Jenison MI 5 164 68 31:19 10:06
1300 Karsten, Karen Hudsonville MI 6 171 72 32:22 10:26
1274 DeGraaf, Dalene Hudsonville MI 7 172 73 34:21 11:05
1278 Dinger, Barb Jenison MI 8 174 75 34:44 11:12
Men's 55 to 59 4 Finished
1270 Britton, Fred Rothbury MI 1 39 35 20:10 6:30
1366 Morrow, Tim Spring lake MI 2 40 36 20:12 6:31
1250 Colbourn, Tom Grand Rapids MI 3 77 61 23:37 7:37
1312 Lockhart, Steve Jenison MI 4 148 94 28:44 9:16
Women's 55 to 59 1 Finished
1354 Arbanas, Diane Cedar springs MI 1 67 12 22:53 7:22
Men's 60 to 64 6 Finished
1243 Vanderberg, Ken Muskegon MI 1 48 43 21:17 6:52
1375 Toms, Dennis Kentwood MI 2 60 49 22:10 7:09
1399 Greshaw, Paul Grandville MI 3 64 53 22:38 7:18
1380 Berghuis, James Fruitport MI 4 131 86 26:56 8:41
1403 Colby, Gerry Grand Rapids MI 5 139 90 27:57 9:01
1331 Poet, Tom Holland MI 6 168 98 31:54 10:17
Women's 60 to 64 1 Finished
1242 Vanderberg, Barbara Muskegon MI 1 158 63 30:38 9:53
Men's 65 & Older 3 Finished
1357 Burns, Kenneth Hudsonville MI 1 62 51 22:26 7:14
1330 Plaisier, Harold Jenison MI 2 70 58 23:11 7:28
1262 Carrick, Dick Grand Rapids MI 3 92 68 24:16 7:49
Men's Walkers 3 Finished
1379 Dunn, David Kalamazoo MI 1 122 80 26:14 8:28
1253 Boland, Richard Grand Rapids MI 2 188 101 45:42 14:44
1265 Anderson, Phil Chicago IL 3 192 102 52:22 16:53
Women's Walkers 13 Finished
1214 Barnes, Janet Jenison MI 1 175 76 35:00 11:17
1304 Keil, Rita Muskegon MI 2 178 78 35:46 11:32
1377 Smalley, Vickie Hamilton MI 3 180 80 37:51 12:12
1248 Fox, Karen Zeeland MI 4 181 81 40:07 12:56
1249 Maassen, Lois Zeeland MI 5 182 82 40:08 12:56
1381 Elders, Shirley Hudsonville MI 6 183 83 41:47 13:28
1297 Johnson, Carol Hudsonville MI 7 184 84 41:53 13:30
1295 Hoeksema, Julie Wyoming MI 8 185 85 42:29 13:42
1273 DeBois, Dawn Byron Center MI 9 186 86 42:29 13:42
1223 Johnson, Nicole Jenison MI 10 187 87 43:50 14:08
1316 Martinie, Mary Hudsonville MI 11 189 88 46:29 14:59
1224 Johnson, Cindy Jenison MI 12 190 89 50:26 16:16
1268 Boland, Nancy Chicago IL 13 191 90 52:21 16:53
**** Men's Overall Winner ****
1385 Belland, Scott Grand Rapids MI 1 1 1 15:41 5:03
*** Women's Overall Winner ***
1247 Waldo, Kelly Lake Orien MI 1 22 1 18:58 6:07
192 registered runners ( 102 men, 90 women) completed this year's race!
|