Bank of America Reeds Lake Run

Final Team Results

June 27, 2009


Results By Classic Race Management

5k 5k 5k

Division 1 (over 500)

Team - 47 Nestle-Gerber Red

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 12

Team Score (times): 2:00:02

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1323

Debbie Lanciaux Fremont, MI

F 47

1

1

21:20

21:20

2

1324

Jim Lanciaux Fremont, MI

M 47

2

3

17:50

39:10

3

1319

Ken Abbott Fremont, MI

M 57

2

5

20:41

59:52

4

1326

Ron Richards White Cloud, MI

M 75

2

7

34:10

1:34:02

5

1327

Dagmar Settle Spring Lake, MI

F 52

5

12

25:59

2:00:02

6

1321

Mark Hyrns White Cloud, MI

M 45

9

21

19:59

2:20:01

7

1325

Rod Richards Fremont, MI

M 39

14

35

19:49

2:39:50

8

1320

Chris Haid Belmont, MI

M 40

24

59

21:56

3:01:47

9

1328

Peter Settle Spring Lake, MI

M 54

40

99

25:59

3:27:46

 

Team - 60 Steelcase A

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 15

Team Score (times): 1:50:30

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1412

Nancy Kocsis Grandville, MI

F 43

1

1

21:18

21:13

2

1418

Nancy Willemstein Grand Rapids, MI

F 63

2

3

28:57

50:10

3

1417

Scot Ursum Grandville, MI

M 41

3

6

17:56

1:08:07

4

1415

Steve Plaisted Grand Rapids, MI

M 64

4

10

23:22

1:31:29

5

1416

Tom Strumberger Middleville, MI

M 45

5

15

19:00

1:50:30

6

1414

Tarra Miedema Grand Rapids, MI

F 29

9

24

22:58

2:13:29

7

1413

Barbara Lafever Jenison, MI

F 58

13

37

34:42

2:48:11

8

1410

Melissa Dubuis Jenison, MI

F 44

18

55

26:54

3:15:06

 

Team - 55 Spectrum Health Green

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 17

Team Score (times): 1:54:33

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1375

Andrea Lubberts Jenison, MI

F 32

1

1

19:23

19:23

2

1377

Josh Miller Rockford, MI

M 26

3

4

16:15

35:38

3

1373

Robert Cacicedo Grand Rapids, MI

M 60

3

7

22:57

58:36

4

1374

Jane Katerberg Grand Rapids, MI

F 61

4

11

31:41

1:30:17

5

1378

Pamela Warner Byron Center, MI

F 43

6

17

24:16

1:54:33

6

1372

Debbie Bart Grand Rapids, MI

F 52

7

24

27:01

2:21:34

7

1376

Mark Lubberts Jenison, MI

M 38

12

36

19:35

2:41:10

 

Team - 27 Gentex

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 19

Team Score (times): 1:34:40

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1184

Dan Vanden Akker Grand Rapids, MI

M 23

2

2

15:58

15:58

2

1182

Jerry Parker Zeeland, MI

M 49

3

5

18:38

34:36

3

1177

Joe Cantwell Allegan, MI

M 40

4

9

18:16

52:53

4

1180

Joel Nemes Holland, MI

M 34

5

14

18:00

1:10:53

5

2199

George Pen Holland, MI

M 64

5

19

23:46

1:34:40

6

1179

Charles Lambers Holland, MI

M 24

7

26

19:55

1:54:36

7

1176

Tim Adams Hudsonville, MI

M 31

12

38

19:32

2:14:08

8

1181

Shelby Pankratz Wyoming, MI

M 39

19

57

20:29

2:34:37

 

Team - 3 Amway Global 1

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 32

Team Score (times): 1:44:32

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1031

Marve Dietz Lowell, MI

M 65

1

1

23:14

23:14

2

1033

Holly Hoekstra Cedar Springs, MI

F 50

3

4

24:02

47:16

3

1034

Michael Nelson Alto, MI

M 41

5

9

18:20

1:05:36

4

1032

Chris Ferguson Saranac, MI

M 32

7

16

18:52

1:24:29

5

1029

Brett Avery Grand Rapids, MI

M 32

16

32

20:03

1:44:32

6

1030

James Bodine Grand Rapids, MI

M 35

31

63

22:15

2:06:47

7

1035

Andy Paiz Lowell, MI

M 30

35

98

22:35

2:29:23

 

Team - 28 GVSU Laker Laggards

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 35

Team Score (times): 1:44:08

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1188

Erik Nordman Spring Lake, MI

M 36

4

4

18:02

18:02

2

1187

Jodee Hunt West Olive, MI

F 48

4

8

24:39

42:41

3

1189

Neil MacDonald Sparta, MI

M 55

5

13

21:20

1:04:01

4

1186

Robert Deaner Grand Rapids, MI

M 37

6

19

18:52

1:22:54

5

1191

Ken Walits West Olive, MI

M 48

16

35

21:13

1:44:08

6

1190

Heather Van Wormer Grand Rapids, MI

F 40

28

63

27:52

2:12:01

7

1185

Lawrence Burns Grand Haven, MI

M 49

70

133

27:44

2:39:45

 

Team - 29 Herman Miller 1

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 40

Team Score (times): 1:47:49

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1194

Fredrick Bush White Cloud, MI

M 59

4

4

21:18

21:18

2

1197

Lisa Grimmer Spring Lake, MI

F 38

5

9

22:34

43:53

3

1200

Dan Vaniddekinge Byron Center, MI

M 37

8

17

19:21

1:03:14

4

1198

Lori Randall Wyoming, MI

F 44

8

25

24:42

1:27:57

5

1195

Edward Garma Hudsonville, MI

M 38

15

40

19:51

1:47:49

6

1199

Linda Redder Zeeland, MI

F 48

19

59

28:40

2:16:29

7

1192

Eric Bazan Zeeland, MI

M 29

24

83

22:38

2:39:07

8

1193

Daniel Broersma Holland, MI

M 36

36

119

23:12

3:02:19

9

1201

Tom Verkaik Hudsonville, MI

M 45

69

188

27:40

3:30:00

 

Team - 49 Perrigo Team 1

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 48

Team Score (times): 1:44:39

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1343

Carol Reiss Jenison, MI

F 41

2

2

23:18

23:18

2

1338

James Grosse Zeeland, MI

M 29

4

6

17:17

40:36

3

1340

Steve Laninga Holland, MI

M 38

11

17

19:33

1:00:09

4

1341

Tom Porczynski Wyoming, MI

M 29

15

32

21:38

1:21:47

5

1344

Michael Simmons Holland, MI

M 50

16

48

22:52

1:44:39

6

1339

Dane Guernsey Hamilton, MI

M 28

28

76

23:06

2:07:45

7

1345

Amy Wagner Grand Rapids, MI

F 30

32

108

26:59

2:34:45

8

1342

Spies Randy South Haven, MI

M 35

39

147

23:19

2:58:05

 

Team - 11 Amway Global 2

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 52

Team Score (times): 1:49:09

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1076

Tina Ely Byron Center, MI

F 37

3

3

22:15

22:15

2

1077

Tanya Fowler Ada, MI

F 47

3

6

24:27

46:42

3

1078

Jim McLain Grand Rapids, MI

M 46

10

16

19:59

1:06:41

4

1080

Dan Wisneski Grand Rapids, MI

M 48

11

27

20:23

1:27:04

5

1075

James Depree Grand Rapids, MI

M 41

25

52

22:04

1:49:09

6

1074

Mark Andrews Grand Rapids, MI

M 39

30

82

21:49

2:10:58

 

Team - 59 Spectrum Health White

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 63

Team Score (times): 1:57:03

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1405

Bobbi Moore Grand Rapids, MI

F 50

9

9

27:35

27:35

2

1402

Brian Fahey Rockford, MI

M 40

10

19

19:28

47:04

3

1409

Christina Zmudka Ada, MI

F 41

11

30

25:47

1:12:52

4

1403

Ricky Green Wayland, MI

M 41

12

42

20:33

1:33:26

5

1408

Randall Sportel Caledonia, MI

M 53

21

63

23:37

1:57:03

6

1407

Ondray Rudegeair Lowell, MI

M 34

29

92

22:19

2:19:23

7

1404

Helen Hansen Ada, MI

F 52

29

121

34:41

2:54:04

 

Team - 61 Steelcase B

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 63

Team Score (times): 2:04:10

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1419

Curt Bonzheim Jenison, MI

M 51

7

7

21:19

21:19

2

1424

Douglas Lyon Lowell, MI

M 42

8

15

19:24

40:44

3

1423

Carol Lambert Belding, MI

F 50

10

25

28:02

1:08:46

4

1421

Nancy Henriksson Middleville, MI

F 51

18

43

30:01

1:38:48

5

1425

Randy Moon Grand Rapids, MI

M 55

20

63

25:22

2:04:10

6

1420

Amanda Foley Grand Rapids, MI

F 38

20

83

27:19

2:31:29

7

1422

Chad Kettner Grand Rapids, MI

M 28

22

105

22:20

2:53:50

 

Team - 64 Steelcase E

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 65

Team Score (times): 1:57:29

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1451

Loanne Vredevoogd Grandville, MI

F 46

8

8

26:34

26:34

2

1448

Adam Parker Grand Rapids, MI

M 23

11

19

21:36

48:10

3

1449

Michelle Snyder Grand Rapids, MI

F 30

12

31

24:41

1:12:52

4

1450

Bradley Sturm Portage, MI

M 29

16

47

21:43

1:34:35

5

1445

Eric Koch Saint Joseph, MI

M 22

18

65

22:53

1:57:29

6

1446

Dave Molyneux Grand Rapids, MI

M 56

18

83

25:18

2:22:47

7

1447

James O'Connor Grand Rapids, MI

M 50

35

118

25:29

2:48:17

8

1443

Holly Barsamian Grand Haven, MI

F 26

71

189

29:33

3:17:51

9

1442

Dana Anderson Caledonia, MI

F 44

76

265

36:01

3:53:53

 

Team - 58 Spectrum Health Red

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 101

Team Score (times): 2:00:10

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1396

Jenelle Keinath Wyoming, MI

F 21

12

12

23:44

23:44

2

1393

Barbrie Bain Rockford, MI

F 42

14

26

26:29

50:13

3

1398

Melanie Peterson Holland, MI

F 28

17

43

24:46

1:15:00

4

1399

Eric Plantinga Grand Rapids, MI

M 28

26

69

22:46

1:37:47

5

1394

Chris Bueche Comstock Park, MI

M 41

32

101

22:23

2:00:10

6

1397

Heather McAvoy Grand Rapids, MI

F 27

39

140

27:07

2:27:18

7

1400

Aaron Predum Byron Center, MI

M 29

43

183

26:48

2:54:07

8

1401

Terry Weiler Newaygo, MI

M 47

57

240

25:33

3:19:40

9

1395

Jennifer Elenbaas Allendale, MI

F 28

84

324

31:02

3:50:43

 

Team - 62 Steelcase C

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 107

Team Score (times): 1:53:28

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1429

Steve Crowe Grandville, MI

M 50

9

9

21:53

21:53

2

1428

Scott Cronkright Grandville, MI

M 50

10

19

21:59

43:53

3

1430

Phil Hester Middleville, MI

M 50

18

37

23:04

1:06:57

4

1433

Lynn Zimmerman Rockford, MI

M 48

31

68

23:04

1:30:01

5

1431

Ralph Noffke Middleville, MI

M 47

39

107

23:26

1:53:28

6

1432

Jamie Vanderzee Caledonia, MI

F 30

57

164

28:24

2:21:52

 

Team - 31 Herman Miller 3

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 109

Team Score (times): 2:09:21

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1220

Andrea Vaniddekinge Byron Center, MI

F 33

16

16

25:26

25:26

2

1217

Julie Lamer Zeeland, MI

F 44

16

32

26:41

52:08

3

1213

Doug Brandt Hudsonville, MI

M 42

19

51

21:27

1:13:35

4

1219

Cynthia Smith Zeeland, MI

F 41

25

76

27:37

1:41:12

5

1215

Michelle Hubbell Holland, MI

F 40

33

109

28:09

2:09:21

6

1212

Ronald Alferink Zeeland, MI

M 53

36

145

25:33

2:34:55

7

1214

Laurei Hilbrand Zeeland, MI

F 44

48

193

30:42

3:05:37

8

1218

John McLaughlin Ada, MI

M 42

74

267

27:58

3:33:35

9

1216

Bruce Jongekryg West Olive, MI

M 49

76

343

28:13

4:01:48

 

Team - 15 Amway Global 6

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 116

Team Score (times): 2:17:05

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1093

Danny Atwood Rockford, MI

M 60

8

8

27:10

27:10

2

1095

Sara Cobb Grand Rapids, MI

F 34

13

21

25:05

52:16

3

1097

Betty Kuiper Grand Rapids, MI

F 51

25

46

32:56

1:25:12

4

1098

Holly Masternak Rockford, MI

F 36

26

72

27:43

1:52:56

5

1100

Carlos Montalvo Ada, MI

M 38

44

116

24:09

2:17:05

6

1096

Nick Kavanaugh Grand Rapids, MI

M 30

64

180

25:21

2:42:27

7

1099

Candida Montalvo Ada, MI

F 28

134

314

36:23

3:18:51

 

Team - 2 MMPC Sole Survivors

Finish Position - 17

Team Score (places): 118

Team Score (times): 2:36:25

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1294

Jay Bowers Cedar Springs, MI

M 39

5

5

18:13

18:13

2

1299

Nettie Muller Alto, MI

F 55

14

19

34:50

53:04

3

1027

Cathy Thompson Grand Rapids, MI

F 55

17

36

40:25

1:33:29

4

1297

Anne Hagedorn Rockford, MI

F 32

22

58

26:19

1:59:49

5

1295

Julie Ehlich Grand Rapids, MI

F 46

60

118

36:36

2:36:25

 

Team - 18 Amway Global 9

Finish Position - 18

Team Score (places): 134

Team Score (times): 2:08:28

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1119

Rhonda Solberg Grand Rapids, MI

F 46

11

11

27:37

27:37

2

1117

Timothy Fowler Ada, MI

M 47

21

32

22:18

49:56

3

1113

Michelle Armstrong Rockford, MI

F 25

21

53

25:06

1:15:03

4

1116

Jennifer Costa Grand Rapids, MI

F 40

37

90

28:31

1:43:34

5

1114

Charles Bassett Edmore, MI

M 42

44

134

24:53

2:08:28

6

1118

Hannes Smit Grand Rapids, MI

M 42

83

217

29:34

2:38:02

7

2173

Mike Menardie Grand Rapids, MI

M 49

91

308

32:52

3:10:55

 

Team - 30 Herman Miller 2

Finish Position - 19

Team Score (places): 146

Team Score (times): 1:58:48

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1206

Lori Lenar Grand Rapids, MI

F 49

20

20

28:58

28:58

2

1203

Tim Brockway Rockford, MI

M 41

28

48

22:20

51:18

3

1211

Steven Visscher Fruitport, MI

M 36

29

77

21:46

1:13:05

4

1205

James Hubbell Holland, MI

M 40

33

110

22:25

1:35:30

5

1210

George Seay Grandville, MI

M 48

36

146

23:17

1:58:48

6

1202

Lindsay Bazan Zeeland, MI

F 29

38

184

26:50

2:25:39

7

1208

Michele Nielsen Zeeland, MI

F 48

50

234

35:08

3:00:48

8

1204

Brandy Corrigan Holland, MI

F 42

56

290

31:28

3:32:17

9

1209

Dj Rose Muskegon, MI

M 34

58

348

24:51

3:57:08

 

Team - 32 Herman Miller 4

Finish Position - 20

Team Score (places): 150

Team Score (times): 2:08:18

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1230

Steve Woods West Olive, MI

M 47

12

12

20:32

20:32

2

1222

Kevin Bosch Allendale, MI

M 48

25

37

22:32

43:05

3

1224

Dave Laponsie Marne, MI

M 59

30

67

29:09

1:12:14

4

1229

Jay Wabeke Hudsonville, MI

M 52

31

98

25:06

1:37:21

5

1226

Karen Pitsher Muskegon, MI

F 44

52

150

30:56

2:08:18

6

1225

David Martin Jenison, MI

M 53

57

207

28:23

2:36:41

7

1228

David Vandyke Grand Rapids, MI

M 52

72

279

31:46

3:08:27

8

1221

Phil Berridge Allendale, MI

M 54

73

352

31:47

3:40:15

9

1227

Perry Sellers Hudsonville, MI

M 41

76

428

28:16

4:08:31

10

1223

Dave Clark Hudsonville, MI

M 43

90

518

31:45

4:40:16

 

Team - 7 Amway Global 13

Finish Position - 21

Team Score (places): 151

Team Score (times): 2:30:39

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1060

Gilann Vail-Boisvenue Rockford, MI

F 51

14

14

29:33

29:33

2

1056

Kay Moore Grand Rapids, MI

F 51

20

34

30:15

59:48

3

1054

Charise Bos Byron Center, MI

F 40

30

64

27:56

1:27:45

4

1058

Susan Sejat Lowell, MI

F 47

43

107

33:23

2:01:08

5

1059

Holly Smith Rockford, MI

F 38

44

151

29:30

2:30:39

6

1057

Clint Reamer Rockford, MI

M 45

46

197

24:27

2:55:06

7

1055

Jody Koutz Grand Rapids, MI

F 28

54

251

28:24

3:23:31

 

Team - 66 Steelcase G

Finish Position - 22

Team Score (places): 163

Team Score (times): 2:27:36

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1464

Keith Swayman Grand Rapids, MI

M 29

20

20

22:06

22:06

2

1461

Debra Hartman Grand Rapids, MI

F 56

20

40

44:10

1:06:17

3

1462

John F. Korreck Grand Rapids, MI

M 55

33

73

30:01

1:36:18

4

1460

Les Gaunt Grand Rapids, MI

M 54

43

116

26:14

2:02:33

5

1463

Espiridion Morales Grand Rapids, MI

M 40

47

163

25:02

2:27:36

6

1459

David Burian Grandville, MI

M 42

50

213

25:26

2:53:02

 

Team - 44 MMPC Pacemakers

Finish Position - 23

Team Score (places): 166

Team Score (times): 2:14:26

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1291

Terry Muller Alto, MI

M 54

3

3

20:15

20:15

2

1287

Christine Eardley Grand Rapids, MI

F 46

7

10

26:17

46:33

3

1285

Rachel Bump Woodland, MI

F 23

39

49

28:32

1:15:05

4

1289

Ondrea Kamps Grand Rapids, MI

F 25

56

105

28:29

1:43:35

5

1293

Cindy Szotko Ada, MI

F 38

61

166

30:51

2:14:26

 

Team - 43 MMPC It

Finish Position - 24

Team Score (places): 192

Team Score (times): 1:57:47

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1280

Don Kim Grand Rapids, MI

M 48

27

27

22:41

22:41

2

1282

Jeremy Rigney Grand Rapids, MI

M 31

30

57

22:20

45:01

3

1283

Jason Rop Grand Rapids, MI

M 28

32

89

23:28

1:08:29

4

1278

John Becker Caledonia, MI

M 45

48

137

24:43

1:33:13

5

1279

Jason Hoss Grand Rapids, MI

M 31

55

192

24:33

1:57:47

6

1284

Philip Straatsma Grand Rapids, MI

M 27

67

259

33:59

2:31:47

7

1281

Brian Morrill Grand Rapids, MI

M 49

74

333

27:55

2:59:42

 

Team - 50 Perrigo Team 2

Finish Position - 25

Team Score (places): 200

Team Score (times): 2:18:14

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1350

Lisa Merryman Hudsonville, MI

F 27

13

13

23:57

23:57

2

1348

Brandy Cole Allegan, MI

F 50

26

39

33:11

57:08

3

1352

Neal Wilmore Grand Rapids, MI

M 48

52

91

25:05

1:22:13

4

1351

David Sund Hudsonville, MI

M 43

54

145

25:43

1:47:56

5

1349

Kate Hancock Hamilton, MI

F 37

55

200

30:18

2:18:14

6

1346

Aaron Adams Holland, MI

M 35

56

256

26:22

2:44:36

 

Team - 16 Amway Global 7

Finish Position - 26

Team Score (places): 209

Team Score (times): 2:06:13

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1101

Monica Andrews Grand Rapids, MI

F 39

22

22

27:34

27:34

2

1104

Andrew Ely Byron Center, MI

M 40

30

52

22:21

49:56

3

1103

Andy Bix Grand Rapids, MI

M 32

36

88

22:37

1:12:33

4

1107

Scott Oonk Grand Rapids, MI

M 32

57

145

24:44

1:37:17

5

1105

Heather Imbault Cedar Springs, MI

F 34

64

209

28:55

2:06:13

6

1106

Katie Kruse Belding, MI

F 19

74

283

34:33

2:40:47

7

1102

Jennifer Becker Byron Center, MI

F 34

115

398

33:08

3:13:55

 

Team - 63 Steelcase D

Finish Position - 27

Team Score (places): 224

Team Score (times): 2:10:34

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1439

Keith Robinson Grand Rapids, MI

M 42

20

20

21:34

21:34

2

1440

Jennifer Semeyn Rockford, MI

F 27

27

47

25:41

47:15

3

1436

Heather Grifhorst Grand Rapids, MI

F 28

55

102

28:28

1:15:44

4

1437

Robert Molenkamp Grandville, MI

M 47

59

161

25:54

1:41:38

5

1441

Mark Slager Caledonia, MI

M 53

63

224

28:55

2:10:34

6

1434

Eric Day Grand Rapids, MI

M 44

75

299

28:07

2:38:42

7

1438

Vanessa Northrop Grand Rapids, MI

F 31

75

374

29:43

3:08:25

 

Team - 37 Lacks Enterprises

Finish Position - 28

Team Score (places): 227

Team Score (times): 2:16:50

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1255

Heleen Smit Grand Rapids, MI

F 40

17

17

26:44

26:44

2

1259

Raven Young Rockford, MI

F 27

46

63

27:24

54:08

3

1253

Amy McCormick Grand Rapids, MI

F 24

47

110

30:09

1:24:18

4

1254

Darryl Roe Grand Rapids, MI

M 41

58

168

26:08

1:50:27

5

1258

John Wilcox Rockford, MI

M 42

59

227

26:23

2:16:50

6

1252

Ross Fischer Caledonia, MI

M 49

60

287

26:00

2:42:50

7

1257

Misty Weeks Caledonia, MI

F 32

93

380

31:27

3:14:18

 

Team - 22 City of Grand Rapids

Finish Position - 29

Team Score (places): 228

Team Score (times): 2:15:14

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1144

Jane Magniant Grand Rapids, MI

F 49

23

23

29:51

29:51

2

1148

Darrell Vanderkooi Grand Rapids, MI

M 54

32

55

25:10

55:01

3

1143

Tom Almonte Grand Rapids, MI

M 36

37

92

23:15

1:18:16

4

1146

Vaughn Shade Alto, MI

M 50

65

157

29:10

1:47:27

5

1147

Thomas Truszkowski Wyoming, MI

M 43

71

228

27:47

2:15:14

6

1142

Theresa Almonte Grand Rapids, MI

F 34

91

319

31:14

2:46:28

7

1145

Lindsey Post Jenison, MI

F 26

106

425

32:40

3:19:09

 

Team - 57 Spectrum Health Orange

Finish Position - 30

Team Score (places): 240

Team Score (times): 2:21:15

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1392

Kerri Vryhof Wyoming, MI

F 44

15

15

26:35

26:35

2

1387

Janet Dominowski Rockford, MI

F 43

40

55

29:21

55:57

3

1386

Tammy Devries Rockford, MI

F 37

48

103

30:02

1:26:00

4

1390

Staci Nebel Wyoming, MI

F 25

64

167

29:01

1:55:01

5

1388

Ted Droski Allendale, MI

M 32

73

240

26:13

2:21:15

6

1385

Bryan Cote Wyoming, MI

M 32

84

324

27:36

2:48:51

7

1391

Sherri Smith Hudsonville, MI

F 28

153

477

42:10

3:31:02

 

Team - 6 Amway Global 12

Finish Position - 31

Team Score (places): 253

Team Score (times): 2:27:47

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1051

Gregory Karczewski Rockford, MI

M 50

20

20

23:20

23:20

2

1053

Christy Paganelli Wyoming, MI

F 38

28

48

27:49

51:10

3

1052

Donna Nawrocki Rockford, MI

F 48

52

100

35:42

1:26:52

4

1049

Jon Brown-Larsen Grand Rapids, MI

M 42

57

157

26:05

1:52:57

5

1048

Samantha Bodine Grand Rapids, MI

F 36

96

253

34:50

2:27:47

6

1047

Mike Bailey Zeeland, MI

M 38

96

349

43:06

3:10:54

 

Team - 65 Steelcase F

Finish Position - 32

Team Score (places): 277

Team Score (times): 2:24:55

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1458

Russell Zwak Hudsonville, MI

M 44

7

7

19:07

19:07

2

1452

Nancy Bonzheim Jenison, MI

F 47

41

48

33:16

52:24

3

1455

William Halloran Wayland, MI

M 48

49

97

24:44

1:17:08

4

1453

Tim Dekraker Alto, MI

M 48

82

179

29:50

1:46:58

5

1457

Mark Swets Grand Rapids, MI

M 47

98

277

37:56

2:24:55

 

Team - 46 Nestle-Gerber Green

Finish Position - 33

Team Score (places): 379

Team Score (times): 3:10:25

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1317

Bonnie Owen Newaygo, MI

F 56

24

24

48:05

48:05

2

1318

Melissa Reed Fremont, MI

F 37

53

77

30:12

1:18:18

3

1311

Barbara Ebel-Langdon Newaygo, MI

F 27

66

143

29:07

1:47:25

4

1314

Michael Langdon Newaygo, MI

M 28

75

218

35:15

2:22:40

5

1313

Taleah Greve Whitehall, MI

F 26

161

379

47:44

3:10:25

6

1316

Tamara Newfer Muskegon, MI

F 34

165

544

50:20

4:00:45

 

Team - 54 Spectrum Health Blue

Finish Position - 34

Team Score (places): 403

Team Score (times): 3:04:02

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1369

Cathy Laarman Holland, MI

F 34

51

51

28:00

28:00

2

1366

Susanna Edwards Grand Rapids, MI

F 37

73

124

32:29

1:00:29

3

1367

Melissa Elderkin Sparta, MI

F 46

75

199

45:03

1:45:33

4

1371

Michele Vanportfliet Grand Rapids, MI

F 43

89

288

40:12

2:25:45

5

1370

Cindy Shanahan Rockford, MI

F 39

115

403

38:17

3:04:02

6

1368

Sarah Koopmann Grand Rapids, MI

F 34

127

530

34:15

3:38:18

 

Team - 33 Herman Miller 5

Finish Position - 35

Team Score (places): 407

Team Score (times): 2:30:12

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1234

Drew Nielson Zeeland, MI

M 40

52

52

25:32

25:32

2

1233

Eric Neeley Zeeland, MI

M 37

75

127

29:19

54:51

3

1232

Daniel Lenar Grand Rapids, MI

M 46

81

208

29:20

1:24:12

4

1237

Jeff Wood Grand Rapids, MI

M 34

93

301

29:03

1:53:15

5

1238

Roxanne Wood Grand Rapids, MI

F 38

106

407

36:57

2:30:12

 

Team - 5 Amway Global 11

Finish Position - 36

Team Score (places): 432

Team Score (times): 2:40:37

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1046

Stacey Zacker-Osman Ada, MI

F 40

26

26

27:43

27:43

2

1044

Brian Savin Grand Rapids, MI

M 46

47

73

24:32

52:15

3

1045

Steve Waldron Saranac, MI

M 53

64

137

29:03

1:21:19

4

1043

Kristine Barto Grand Rapids, MI

F 34

136

273

36:10

1:57:30

5

1042

Cathy Bailey Zeeland, MI

F 32

159

432

43:06

2:40:37

 

Team - 45 Nestle-Gerber Blue

Finish Position - 37

Team Score (places): 444

Team Score (times): 3:16:59

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1300

Chuck Dickinson Fremont, MI

M 49

34

34

23:08

23:08

2

1301

Mary Dickinson Fremont, MI

F 50

44

78

48:07

1:11:15

3

1302

Carla Hyrns White Cloud, MI

F 45

72

150

44:08

1:55:24

4

1303

Kacey Nelson Fremont, MI

F 28

137

287

37:33

2:32:57

5

1308

Crystal Zandvliet Fremont, MI

F 29

157

444

44:01

3:16:59

 

Team - 4 Amway Global 10

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): 99995

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1038

Sue McClain Grand Rapids, MI

F 44

20

20

27:07

27:07

2

1041

Joel Sportel Wyoming, MI

M 48

32

52

23:04

50:12

3

1039

Amanda O'Shell Grandville, MI

F 26

118

170

34:33

1:24:45

4

1040

Erin Paiz Lowell, MI

F 29

154

324

42:13

2:06:58

 

Team - 17 Amway Global 8

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): 99995

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1110

Tim Deboer Grand Rapids, MI

M 28

37

37

25:05

25:05

2

1108

Meredith Bell Grand Rapids, MI

F 38

52

89

30:09

55:15

3

1109

Tracy Darling Greenville, MI

F 37

77

166

33:03

1:28:18

4

1112

Brian Muma Grand Rapids, MI

M 46

87

253

31:33

1:59:51

 

Team - 48 Nestle-Gerber White

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): 99995

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1334

Sarah Simpson Rockford, MI

F 34

9

9

24:05

24:05

2

1336

Stew Whitney Grand Rapids, MI

M 36

27

36

21:33

45:38

3

1332

Curt Emenhiser Fremont, MI

M 43

63

99

26:44

1:12:23

4

1331

Jennifer Blanchard Fremont, MI

F 28

132

231

36:04

1:48:27

 

Team - 56 Spectrum Health Neuro Science

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): 99995

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1383

Valerie Tumbleson Belmont, MI

F 28

16

16

24:26

24:26

2

1384

Lauren Wendling Wyoming, MI

F 23

44

60

29:21

53:47

3

1381

Kristin Pugh Grand Rapids, MI

F 28

48

108

27:38

1:21:25

4

1380

Beth Heinbeck Grand Rapids, MI

F 24

54

162

30:49

1:52:14

 

Team - 8 Amway Global 14

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): 99996

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1061

Jim Bos Byron Center, MI

M 44

16

16

21:04

21:04

2

1062

Leslie Drueke Ada, MI

F 33

62

78

28:46

49:50

3

1064

Mike Wierckz Rockford, MI

M 41

93

171

32:51

1:22:42

 

Team - 10 Amway Global 16

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): 99996

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1072

James Rathbun Grand Rapids, MI

M 49

22

22

22:20

22:20

2

1071

Arun Rajgopal Grand Rapids, MI

M 39

34

56

23:02

45:23

3

1073

Kelly Stephens Dorr, MI

F 35

89

145

34:17

1:19:40

 

Team - 12 Amway Global 3

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): 99996

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1084

Dave McIntee Grand Rapids, MI

M 56

6

6

21:28

21:28

2

1085

Gary Pipping Wyoming, MI

M 54

30

36

24:58

46:26

3

1082

Carlos Costa Grand Rapids, MI

M 39

71

107

28:31

1:14:58

 

Team - 13 Amway Global 4

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): 99996

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1087

Tammy Braman Gowen, MI

F 38

15

15

25:50

25:50

2

1090

Jason Masternak Rockford, MI

M 35

52

67

24:52

50:42

3

1088

Kenneth Conrad Ada, MI

M 47

54

121

25:13

1:15:56

 

Team - 36 Lacks Cancer Center

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): 99996

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1251

Erin Szymanski Grand Rapids, MI

F 27

35

35

26:17

26:17

2

1250

William Read Grand Rapids, MI

M 31

51

86

24:19

50:36

3

1249

Bryan Nader Grand Rapids, MI

M 30

78

164

26:31

1:17:07

 

Team - 9 Amway Global 15

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): 99997

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1069

Ken Van Dyke Grand Rapids, MI

M 55

10

10

23:03

23:03

2

1068

Mark Smith Rockford, MI

M 39

54

64

26:05

49:09

 

Team - 14 Amway Global 5

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): 99997

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1091

Daniel Hoffman Grandville, MI

M 51

42

42

26:14

26:14

2

1092

David Tackmann Lowell, MI

M 39

79

121

30:12

56:27

 

Team - 53 Saint Marys Healthcare

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): 99998

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1365

Jonna Lefler Grand Rapids, MI

F 22

59

59

31:17

31:17