Bank of America Reeds Lake Run

Final Team Results

June 27, 2009


Results By Classic Race Management

5k 5k 5k

Division 2 (under 500)

Team - 26 Gazelle

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 12

Team Score (times): 1:10:57

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1175

Samantha Westveer Grand Rapids, MI

F 19

1

1

18:57

18:52

2

1174

Jeff Weber Grand Rapids, MI

M 25

2

3

16:10

35:03

3

1170

Ben Pickel Grand Rapids, MI

M 32

3

6

17:36

52:39

4

1815

B J Taylor Grand Rapids, MI

M 32

6

12

18:17

1:10:57

5

1172

Scott Sneller Grand Rapids, MI

M 31

18

30

20:57

1:31:54

 

Team - 42 Miller Johnson

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 27

Team Score (times): 1:23:56

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1277

Clare Portinga Grand Rapids, MI

F 36

4

4

22:32

22:32

2

1276

Andy Portinga Grand Rapids, MI

M 39

7

11

19:14

41:46

3

1273

Frank Berrodin Grand Rapids, MI

M 46

7

18

19:20

1:01:07

4

1272

Jeff Ammon Grand Rapids, MI

M 55

9

27

22:49

1:23:56

5

1274

Gary Chemberlain Rockford, MI

M 55

12

39

24:24

1:48:21

6

1275

Max Grengs Grand Rapids, MI

M 38

16

55

19:55

2:08:16

 

Team - 23 Crowe Horwath

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 42

Team Score (times): 1:28:23

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1151

Julie Frayer Grand Rapids, MI

F 54

1

1

22:51

22:51

2

1153

Heather King Dorr, MI

F 34

4

5

22:59

45:50

3

1152

Jeremy Frost Grand Rapids, MI

M 28

12

17

21:08

1:06:59

4

1149

James Bonovich Allendale, MI

M 35

25

42

21:23

1:28:23

5

1150

Jason Brinks Grand Rapids, MI

M 32

65

107

25:45

1:54:08

6

1154

Shanna Reynolds Comstock Park, MI

F 31

98

205

31:48

2:25:56

 

Team - 72 Zondervan

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 43

Team Score (times): 1:35:25

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1496

Sandra Vanderzicht Grand Rapids, MI

F 59

4

4

29:52

29:52

2

1493

Sara Maher Grand Rapids, MI

F 30

7

11

23:28

53:20

3

1495

Mike Salisbury Grand Rapids, MI

M 27

8

19

19:40

1:13:00

4

1490

Tom Dean Caledonia, MI

M 47

24

43

22:24

1:35:25

5

2093

Cory Smith Grand Rapids, MI

M 41

62

105

26:41

2:02:07

6

1497

Chris Warners Grand Rapids, MI

M 38

70

175

28:17

2:30:25

7

1492

Robin Geelhoed Grand Rapids, MI

F 24

83

258

37:32

3:07:57

8

1491

Krista Demaagd Wyoming, MI

F 29

122

380

34:53

3:42:51

 

Team - 35 L - 3 Flyers

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 44

Team Score (times): 1:38:16

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1245

Charlie Hooper Rockford, MI

M 65

2

2

23:41

23:41

2

1248

Gary Watson Ada, MI

M 54

13

15

22:22

46:04

3

1243

William Cleaver Sand Lake, MI

M 54

14

29

22:24

1:08:28

4

1247

Joyce Upper Grand Rapids, MI

F 53

15

44

29:47

1:38:16

5

1244

Mark Desatterlee Grand Rapids, MI

M 49

17

61

21:41

1:59:57

6

1246

Dan Oomkes Grand Rapids, MI

M 42

41

102

24:12

2:24:09

 

Team - 52 Rhoades Runners

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 48

Team Score (times): 1:30:50

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1361

Eric Starck Grand Rapids, MI

M 34

2

2

16:16

16:16

2

1358

Heidi Klees Grand Rapids, MI

F 46

9

11

26:47

43:04

3

1360

Amanda Narvaes Grand Rapids, MI

F 31

18

29

25:46

1:08:51

4

1359

John Klees Grand Rapids, MI

M 46

19

48

21:59

1:30:50

5

1364

Terry Zabel Grand Rapids, MI

M 54

47

95

26:59

1:57:49

6

1356

Patrick Drueke Ada, MI

M 36

49

144

24:35

2:22:24

7

1362

Scott Steiner Belmont, MI

M 47

64

208

26:35

2:49:00

8

1357

Toula Fotieo Grand Rapids, MI

F 45

68

276

41:14

3:30:14

 

Team - 19 Bissell 1

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 55

Team Score (times): 1:29:35

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1127

Sarah Schweihofer Grand Rapids, MI

F 27

6

6

21:46

21:46

2

1124

Roxane Kruse Grand Rapids, MI

F 32

6

12

23:08

44:54

3

1123

Eric Hansen Ada, MI

M 52

8

20

21:37

1:06:31

4

1126

Jeff Rosser Grand Rapids, MI

M 35

35

55

23:03

1:29:35

5

1125

Kenneth Lenkiewicz Grand Rapids, MI

M 35

41

96

23:52

1:53:28

6

1122

David Bloem Grand Rapids, MI

M 51

48

144

27:05

2:20:33

 

Team - 1 Aquinas College

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 68

Team Score (times): 1:44:50

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1021

Joyce Lafleur Grand Rapids, MI

F 55

8

8

31:47

31:47

2

1121

Ed Kerns Fremont, MI

M 35

17

25

20:03

51:50

3

1003

Dwight Lafleur Grand Rapids, MI

M 56

19

44

25:21

1:17:12

4

1120

Victoria Fleenor Lowell, MI

F 37

24

68

27:38

1:44:50

5

1017

Walter Wrbanich Grand Rapids, MI

M 53

59

127

28:40

2:13:31

 

Team - 40 Mercantile Bank 3

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 79

Team Score (times): 1:30:39

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1267

Richard Boman Ada, MI

M 49

13

13

20:43

20:43

2

1269

Jason Peterson Grand Rapids, MI

M 31

21

34

21:15

41:59

3

1268

Brett Hoover Grand Rapids, MI

M 38

22

56

21:12

1:03:11

4

1266

Vicky Baker Grand Rapids, MI

F 43

23

79

27:27

1:30:39

 

Team - 68 URS 1

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 94

Team Score (times): 1:36:42

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1472

Theresa Petko Grand Rapids, MI

F 52

4

4

24:38

24:38

2

1473

James Stankiewicz Grand Rapids, MI

M 35

24

28

21:22

46:01

3

1470

James Boles Grand Rapids, MI

M 58

28

56

27:39

1:13:40

4

1474

Rodney Vanderzand Grand Rapids, MI

M 34

38

94

23:01

1:36:42

5

1471

Tim Lago Grand Rapids, MI

M 32

67

161

25:49

2:02:32

 

Team - 70 VanAndel 1

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 118

Team Score (times): 1:33:16

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1480

Rich Herrick Rockford, MI

M 33

9

9

19:00

19:00

2

1481

Ryan Thompson Grand Rapids, MI

M 25

23

32

22:36

41:36

3

1483

Christopher Wilson Grand Rapids, MI

M 27

29

61

23:08

1:04:44

4

1482

Andrea Wilson Grand Rapids, MI

F 26

57

118

28:31

1:33:16

5

1479

Carrie Gabrielse Grandville, MI

F 31

77

195

29:53

2:03:10

 

Team - 25 Eenhoorn

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 124

Team Score (times): 1:40:36

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1166

Nurys Eduardo Grand Rapids, MI

F 46

18

18

28:39

28:39

2

1167

James Fox Grand Rapids, MI

M 53

22

40

23:48

52:28

3

1168

Paul Heule Ada, MI

M 44

29

69

22:21

1:14:49

4

1165

Paul Calderwood Grand Rapids, MI

M 43

55

124

25:46

1:40:36

5

1169

Bruce Vanharen Grand Rapids, MI

M 50

76

200

34:29

2:15:05

 

Team - 20 Bissell 2

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 127

Team Score (times): 1:35:38

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1129

Steve Johnson Grandville, MI

M 25

17

17

21:53

21:53

2

1133

Sarah Vandyk Grand Rapids, MI

F 26

31

48

25:56

47:49

3

1131

Philip Morgan Grand Rapids, MI

M 42

37

85

23:47

1:11:37

4

1130

Patrick Laurie Grand Rapids, MI

M 47

42

127

24:01

1:35:38

5

1128

Mary Jasch Grand Rapids, MI

F 28

110

237

33:38

2:09:16

 

Team - 39 Mercantile Bank 1

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 140

Team Score (times): 1:43:20

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1262

Anne Cassard Grand Rapids, MI

F 25

4

4

20:32

20:32

2

1261

Stephanie Bale Grand Rapids, MI

F 23

35

39

27:43

48:15

3

1264

Kevin Schafer Grand Rapids, MI

M 32

50

89

24:11

1:12:26

4

1263

Amy Kam Grand Rapids, MI

F 43

51

140

30:53

1:43:20

 

Team - 67 Team ODL

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 147

Team Score (times): 1:34:22

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1468

Michael Mulder Holland, MI

M 39

3

3

17:51

17:51

2

1466

Steven Cochrane Grand Rapids, MI

M 36

47

50

24:27

42:19

3

1467

Paul Dobb Holland, MI

M 33

48

98

24:07

1:06:26

4

1465

Kelly Bourque Holland, MI

F 30

49

147

27:55

1:34:22

5

1469

Adam Nelson Wyoming, MI

M 30

85

232

27:39

2:02:02

 

Team - 21 Bissell 3

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 149

Team Score (times): 1:48:30

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1134

James Buhl Grand Rapids, MI

M 46

18

18

21:57

21:57

2

1139

Amanda McCormick Grand Rapids, MI

F 23

30

48

26:50

48:48

3

1140

Ruth Vandenbrink Coopersville, MI

F 46

46

94

34:26

1:23:15

4

1136

Joe Deja Allendale, MI

M 48

55

149

25:15

1:48:30

5

1135

David Christensen Grant, MI

M 40

70

219

27:39

2:16:09

6

1141

Abbey Zwiefka Grand Rapids, MI

F 27

73

292

29:53

2:46:02

7

1138

Kenneth Lee Greenville, MI

M 53

74

366

33:18

3:19:21

8

1137

Doug Havens Hudsonville, MI

M 39

87

453

33:22

3:52:43

 

Team - 71 VanAndel 2

Finish Position - 17

Team Score (places): 227

Team Score (times): 1:48:29

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1489

Theresa Wood Grand Rapids, MI

F 29

5

5

21:32

21:32

2

1487

Matt Vanwyhe Grandville, MI

M 30

43

48

23:35

45:07

3

1484

Betsy Haak Grand Rapids, MI

F 26

89

137

31:35

1:16:43

4

1486

Leanne Vanhyhe Grandville, MI

F 29

90

227

31:46

1:48:29

5

1485

Maria Straatsma Grand Rapids, MI

F 26

114

341

34:00

2:22:29

 

Team - 24 DCA Dashers

Finish Position - 18

Team Score (places): 253

Team Score (times): 2:17:54

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1156

Stacey Bybee Hudsonville, MI

F 50

31

31

35:02

35:02

2

1160

Tom Hubbard Ada, MI

M 41

40

71

24:06

59:08

3

1161

Adam Sturdivant Grand Rapids, MI

M 30

82

153

27:14

1:26:23

4

1163

Dennis Thornton Grand Rapids, MI

M 46

100

253

51:31

2:17:54

5

1155

Katherine Boyd Grand Rapids, MI

F 37

129

382

51:31

3:09:26

6

1162

Robika Sturdivant Grand Rapids, MI

F 28

160

542

45:15

3:54:41

 

Team - 34 Karona Road Runners

Finish Position - 19

Team Score (places): 273

Team Score (times): 1:52:58

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1241

Matthew Waite Allegan, MI

M 33

26

26

22:05

22:05

2

1239

David Jensen Wyoming, MI

M 42

56

82

26:00

48:05

3

1240

Louis McCoy Comstock Park, MI

M 34

79

161

26:44

1:14:50

4

1242

Michelle Waite Allegan, MI

F 35

112

273

38:07

1:52:58

 

Team - 51 Progressiveae

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): 99996

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1353

Thomas Buteyn Grand Rapids, MI

M 44

22

22

21:48

21:48

2

1354

Ray Fix Grand Rapids, MI

M 58

27

49

27:38

49:26

3

1355

Jason Reiffer Grand Rapids, MI

M 34

92

141

29:00

1:18:27

 

Team - 69 URS 2

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): 99996

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1475

Heather Ackley Ada, MI

F 33

10

10

24:31

24:31

2

1478

Matt Wiersma Zeeland, MI

M 34

80

90

26:52

51:23

3

1477

Ronald France Rockford, MI

M 48

88

178

32:22

1:23:45

 

Team - 41 Merchantile Bank 2

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): 99997

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1270

Daniel Lupo Comstock Park, MI

M 23

36

36

28:56

28:56

2

1271

Amy Rempalski Wyoming, MI

F 30

90

126

31:07

1:00:04

 

Team - 38 Life Ems

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): 99998

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gend/Age

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

1260

Jeremy Blanchard Grand Rapids, MI

M 28

66

66

33:35

33:35