Sparta 5k
2003 Michigan Flavorbest 5k Apple Run & Walk EVT
Detailed Team Results
Results determined on the top 4 group finishes per team
Age Group Finish Time
Team Val - Net Points: 6 1
Division: 2
123 Nancy Liversedge F 45 to 49 1 0:21:15
118 Scott Liversedge M 50 to 54 1 0:16:57
119 Marshall Randall M 45 to 49 2 0:17:11
121 Kelly DeBaar F 30 to 34 2 0:19:54
117 Chip King M 50 to 54 3 0:17:54
122 Valsteam Kazmer F 15 to 19 3 0:19:37
120 Erik Bates M 11 to 14 3 0:20:52
Team Runnery C - Net Points: 8 2
Division: 2
228 Scott Taylor M 35 to 39 1 0:18:54
229 Steve Peabody M 40 to 44 1 0:17:32
230 Christine Winter F 40 to 44 3 0:21:54
227 Lucas Humphrey M 20 to 24 3 0:15:53
226 Gary Zank M 30 to 34 4 0:18:17
The Leon's - Net Points: 13 3
Division: 2
236 Christine Leon F 35 to 39 1 0:20:16
239 Kristen Leon F 10 & Under 2 0:27:08
240 Isabelle Leon F 10 & Under 3 0:28:02
237 Reggie Leon M 45 to 49 7 0:20:19
238 Andres Leon M 11 to 14 13 0:22:51
Team Runnery A - Net Points: 21 4
Division: 2
214 Chelsea Prahl F 11 to 14 3 0:21:07
215 Melissa Syrjala F 25 to 29 4 0:22:53
218 Cathy VanHoose F 40 to 44 6 0:22:27
213 Caroline Cook F 40 to 44 8 0:23:44
219 Shanna Hansen F 25 to 29 12 0:25:01
217 Eron Drake F 35 to 39 15 0:25:24
216 Michelle Krick F 25 to 29 31 0:35:20
old Orchard Kids - Net Points: 28 5
Division: 2
619 Landon Dubes M 10 & Under 1 0:23:16
620 Anthony Mangione M 10 & Under 2 0:24:20
618 Danelli Hockstr F 15 to 19 4 0:20:30
621 Daniel Mangione M 11 to 14 21 0:26:30
622 Nathaniel Mangione M 15 to 19 21 0:18:50
Team Seabiscuit - Net Points: 31 6
Division: 2
365 Cheryl Hartzell F 45 to 49 4 0:23:53
361 Chelsea Miller F 11 to 14 8 0:22:14
363 Artie Howland M 30 to 34 9 0:21:26
362 Adam Miller M 11 to 14 10 0:22:19
360 Bridget Miller F 40 to 44 17 0:27:44
366 Nikki Hartzell F 20 to 24 24 0:33:01
364 Ricky Kloe M 15 to 19 49 0:26:53
Zych Me Out - Net Points: 32 7
Division: 2
379 Evan Zych M 10 & Under 4 0:27:27
381 Michelle Zych F 35 to 39 4 0:22:34
380 Cole Zych M 10 & Under 11 0:37:39
378 Tim Zych M 40 to 44 13 0:21:05
382 Tanner Zych M 11 to 14 17 0:24:45
Team Cadillac - Net Points: 37 8
Division: 2
276 Brenda Bradford F 20 to 24 5 0:22:59
278 Kelley Monterusso F 30 to 34 8 0:24:42
279 Chad Kik M 25 to 29 9 0:21:43
277 Wendy Kik F 25 to 29 15 0:25:43
275 Kelly VanderZanden F 30 to 34 16 0:28:04
273 Jill Westcott F 25 to 29 20 0:28:46
274 Drew Westcott M 20 to 24 Didn't Finish
Runnin Outa Steam - Net Points: 42 9
Division: 2
371 Allan Howland M 30 to 34 6 0:20:26
370 Jessica Morris F 50 to 54 8 0:31:20
372 Larry Morris M 20 to 24 13 0:25:01
369 Brittney Howland F 11 to 14 15 0:24:09
368 Scott Ring M 30 to 34 22 0:24:00
373 Lynn Ring F 30 to 34 24 0:29:16
367 Tari Howland F 25 to 29 27 0:31:19
Team Runnery B - Net Points: 47 10
Division: 2
224 Edwin Winter M 35 to 39 4 0:20:39
225 Mark VanHoose M 40 to 44 6 0:19:19
222 Paul Kehoe M 40 to 44 7 0:19:32
221 Steve Stowe M 50 to 54 30 0:25:44
223 Daniel Winter M 15 to 19 43 0:21:51
220 Don Harp M 55 to 59 Didn't Finish
Rossman - Net Points: 65 11
Division: 2
96 Jacob Rossman M 10 & Under 5 0:28:07
93 Stephanie Rossman F 11 to 14 13 0:23:38
97 Emily Rossman F 11 to 14 20 0:29:04
95 Mary Rossman F 35 to 39 27 0:28:52
94 Craig Rossman M 40 to 44 45 0:27:33
Spliedt Team - Net Points: 66 12
Division: 2
113 Sean Spliedt M 10 & Under 12 0:38:52
112 Charles Spliedt M 50 to 54 15 0:22:35
116 Cynthia Spliedt F 50 to 54 17 0:43:13
115 Justin Spliedt M 15 to 19 22 0:18:54
114 Jennifer Spliedt F 11 to 14 22 0:30:29
Maybes - Net Points: 75 13
Division: 2
389 Jason Nutt M 20 to 24 15 0:26:28
391 Brian May M 25 to 29 16 0:24:53
393 Angie May F 20 to 24 19 0:30:45
388 Mary Jo May F 45 to 49 25 0:50:18
390 Joe Vanhoutum M 11 to 14 26 0:29:58
392 Kelly May F 30 to 34 33 0:36:02
387 Pat May M 15 to 19 42 0:21:51
Rockford Package - Net Points: 131 14
Division: 2
267 Grady Drown M 11 to 14 22 0:26:39
271 Lynn Drown F 40 to 44 32 0:52:13
268 Dave Nelson M 50 to 54 34 0:27:09
272 Michelle Sawdy F 35 to 39 43 0:35:37
269 Derek Rosenberger M 15 to 19 46 0:23:12
266 Yvonne Jensen F 35 to 39 49 0:52:12
270 Angie Rosenberger F 35 to 39 50 0:52:14
Hobral did not qualify for awards
Vanwingerden did not qualify for awards
Courtright did not qualify for awards
|