GlaxoSmithKline
2003 Heart & Sole 5k
Group Finish Report
Race Finish Position
_ID_ Name____________________ City______________ Group Race Sex __Time_ Pace
Men's 13 & Under 6 Finished
117 Oseland, Trevor Holland MI 1 45 41 21:10 6:49
239 Graf, Paul Rockford MI 2 57 50 21:48 7:02
33 Berridge, Zach Allendale MI 3 108 87 23:49 7:40
283 Fortman, Jacob Grand Rapids MI 4 132 105 25:11 8:07
190 Courtright, Josh Blanchard MI 5 140 111 25:23 8:11
87 Spliedt, Sean Grand Rapids MI 6 285 175 45:31 14:40
Women's 13 & Under 2 Finished
67 Spliedt, Jennifer Grand Rapids MI 1 238 81 30:34 9:51
56 Peterson, Halle Rockford MI 2 263 96 33:58 10:57
Men's 14 to 18 9 Finished
65 Coch, Kevin Caledonia MI 1 12 12 18:04 5:49
231 Faasse, Ross Grand Rapids MI 2 30 28 19:55 6:25
171 Boyd, Tyler Kentwood MI 3 31 29 19:58 6:26
68 Spliedt, Justin Grand Rapids MI 4 50 45 21:26 6:55
72 Molnar, Christopher Grand Rapids MI 5 65 58 22:10 7:09
26 Dudek, Mike Grand Rapids MI 6 156 120 25:55 8:21
306 J, Anthony Grand Rapids MI 7 260 165 33:07 10:41
44 E, Randy Grand Rapids MI 8 269 171 35:15 11:22
111 Gipson, Bridues Grand Rapids MI 9 284 174 45:24 14:38
Women's 14 to 18 8 Finished
300 Ringer, Mollie Kent City MI 1 36 3 20:27 6:35
184 Kammeraad, Francie Grand Rapids MI 2 67 9 22:13 7:10
187 Debski, Carrie Conklin MI 3 72 11 22:25 7:14
308 Rozeboom, Latricia South Haven MI 4 81 14 22:36 7:17
192 Murphy, Ellen Kentwood MI 5 91 18 23:05 7:26
180 Ulrich, Allison East Grand Rapi MI 6 150 34 25:38 8:16
309 Moore, Melissa Douglas MI 7 163 40 26:12 8:27
112 Gipson, Cathy Grand Rapids MI 8 278 105 43:28 14:01
Men's 19 to 24 7 Finished
271 Clement, Travis BYron Center MI 1 1 1 16:23 5:17
247 Vandermeer, David Wyoming MI 2 2 2 16:38 5:22
269 Romenak, Brad Grandville MI 3 8 8 17:51 5:45
62 Nieboer, Aaron Walker MI 4 54 47 21:37 6:58
158 Ringnalda, Eric Alto MI 5 74 62 22:25 7:14
2 Cooper, Elliot Grand Rapids MI 6 93 75 23:09 7:28
155 Turner, Jon Holland MI 7 111 89 23:58 7:43
Women's 19 to 24 11 Finished
182 Brown, Kari Allendale MI 1 28 2 19:40 6:20
257 Crenshaw, Amber Grand Rapids MI 2 38 4 20:28 6:36
94 Nielsen, Abby Grand Rapids MI 3 66 8 22:12 7:09
188 Grandia, Leticia Alto MI 4 73 12 22:25 7:14
178 Debski, Kristy Conklin MI 5 77 13 22:28 7:14
181 Blain, Jamie Wayland MI 6 87 16 22:54 7:23
49 Welch, Susan Wyoming MI 7 138 29 25:18 8:09
270 Erickson, Jackelyn Allendale MI 8 146 31 25:35 8:15
173 Albers, Erin GR MI 9 172 44 26:32 8:33
296 Sayer, Kari Grand Rapids MI 10 193 55 27:41 8:55
101 Dusendang, Danielle Grand Rapids MI 11 236 80 30:32 9:51
Men's 25 to 29 12 Finished
121 Lofdahl, Grant Holland MI 1 3 3 16:45 5:24
289 Fox, Jackson Grand Rapids MI 2 4 4 16:51 5:26
214 Koops, Jed Zeeland MI 3 13 13 18:09 5:51
315 Ball, Michael Hudsonville MI 4 17 17 19:01 6:08
50 Damaska, Daniel Portage MI 5 22 22 19:18 6:13
152 Starck, Eric East Grand Rapi MI 6 25 24 19:28 6:16
241 Hinton, Brad Grant MI 7 35 33 20:23 6:34
236 Kelly, Ryan Grand Rapids MI 8 39 35 20:37 6:39
196 Vilcans, Clinton Kentwood MI 9 56 49 21:45 7:01
233 Reynolds, Josh Kentwood MI 10 61 54 21:53 7:03
142 Beusse, Blake Grand Rapids MI 11 129 102 25:02 8:04
227 Rutkauskas jr., Glen Holland MI 12 166 125 26:16 8:28
Women's 25 to 29 12 Finished
14 Wilkerson, Elisabeth Grandville MI 1 116 23 24:16 7:49
88 Verploegen, Rhonda Sparta MI 2 119 24 24:35 7:56
242 Stotts, Stephanie Grand rapids MI 3 122 26 24:36 7:56
79 Clark, Debby Grand haven MI 4 125 27 24:45 7:59
107 Olszewski, Andrea Wyoming MI 5 160 39 26:03 8:24
307 Rohrer, Rebecca Rockford MI 6 171 43 26:30 8:32
320 Ball, Nicole Hudsonville MI 7 194 56 27:43 8:56
156 Cunningham, Sue Grand Rapids MI 8 207 63 28:46 9:16
279 DeBlaay, Valerie Ada MI 9 208 64 28:51 9:18
159 Westcott, Jill Sparta MI 10 243 84 31:08 10:02
228 Rutkausks, Kristina Holland MI 11 253 92 31:47 10:15
291 DeWitt, Chantil Grand Rapids MI 12 259 95 33:06 10:40
Men's 30 to 34 15 Finished
134 Cantwell, Joe Allegan MI 1 9 9 17:53 5:46
165 Mulder, Michael Grand Rapids MI 2 14 14 18:19 5:54
255 Byam, Mike Grand Rapids MI 3 19 19 19:09 6:10
243 Stotts, Kevin Grand Rapids MI 4 29 27 19:53 6:25
232 Siminski, Mike Caledonia MI 5 32 30 19:59 6:26
266 Morrow, Matt Grand haven MI 6 40 36 20:45 6:41
234 Israel, Michael Grand Rapids MI 7 44 40 21:09 6:49
295 Karel, Robert Byron Center MI 8 55 48 21:39 6:59
284 Barr, Jack Wyoming MI 9 69 59 22:15 7:10
252 Spank, Chris Saranac MI 10 71 61 22:23 7:13
115 Russo, Matthew Jenison MI 11 117 94 24:21 7:51
235 Cheathen, Perry Grand Rapids MI 12 128 101 24:53 8:01
154 Vandesteeg, Mike Jenison MI 13 135 108 25:15 8:08
202 Chycinski, Mike Wyoming MI 14 147 116 25:35 8:15
83 Szubinski, Don Dorr MI 15 246 161 31:31 10:10
Women's 30 to 34 15 Finished
273 DeBoer-Bunn, Diane EGR MI 1 23 1 19:23 6:15
118 Erhardt, Ellen E Grand Rapids MI 2 52 7 21:31 6:56
249 Vanderwerp, Christine Grand Rapids MI 3 82 15 22:37 7:17
229 Vrba-carrick, Laura Grand Rapids MI 4 144 30 25:31 8:14
175 Vandesteeg, Monique Jenison MI 5 155 36 25:54 8:21
172 Mesman, Karla HUDSONVILLE MI 6 165 41 26:14 8:27
316 Bourner, Anne Portage MI 7 173 45 26:41 8:36
146 Prielipp, Kelly Grand Rapids MI 8 185 50 27:09 8:45
183 Selders, Susan Byron center MI 9 197 58 27:53 8:59
246 Vanderzander, Kelly Casnovia MI 10 222 70 29:57 9:39
224 DeVoe, Jessica Walker MI 11 228 73 30:05 9:42
45 Peloquih, Tammy Wyoming MI 12 230 74 30:18 9:46
71 Schoessel, Tina Hastings MI 13 234 78 30:29 9:50
103 Flood, Kris Hastings MI 14 235 79 30:29 9:50
278 Sobczak, Melissa Muskegon MI 15 258 94 32:28 10:28
Men's 35 to 39 24 Finished
130 Schmidt, Joerg GRAND RAPI DS MI 1 6 6 17:15 5:34
133 Haney, Jeffrey ROCKFORD MI 2 18 18 19:06 6:09
161 Wylie, Curt Kent City MI 3 20 20 19:13 6:12
230 Corrick, Tom Grand Rapids MI 4 21 21 19:14 6:12
264 Jacobs, Matt Grand Haven MI 5 34 32 20:22 6:34
197 Maas, Ed Holland MI 6 37 34 20:27 6:36
314 Shaw, Michael Douglas MI 7 41 37 20:46 6:42
285 Peterson, Steve Rockford MI 8 58 51 21:48 7:02
207 Mcanelly, Steve Paw Paw MI 9 60 53 21:51 7:02
250 Thomas, Keven Muskegon Hts MI 10 83 68 22:38 7:18
151 Funk, Matt middleville MI 11 101 81 23:29 7:34
251 Gancarz, Aaron Grand Rapids MI 12 102 82 23:34 7:36
63 Clark, Dave Hudsonville MI 13 112 90 23:59 7:44
226 Poleski, Lars Kentwood MI 14 114 92 24:11 7:48
80 Clark, Scott Grand haven MI 15 124 98 24:45 7:59
282 Fortman, Mike Grand Rapids MI 16 133 106 25:11 8:07
10 Dapree, James Grand Rapids MI 17 134 107 25:13 8:08
123 Deyoung, Bob Grand Rapids MI 18 141 112 25:24 8:11
287 Lark, Chuck Grand Rapids MI 19 152 118 25:42 8:17
144 Clark, Blake Grand Rapids MI 20 177 131 26:54 8:40
286 Glynn, Terry Grand Rapids MI 21 184 135 27:09 8:45
294 Stephens, F Todd Grand Rapids MI 22 212 145 29:08 9:23
211 Goodsell, Michael grand rapids MI 23 255 162 31:49 10:15
201 Kohout, Eric Rockford MI 24 268 170 35:11 11:21
Women's 35 to 39 15 Finished
20 Eveers-bowers, Jill Kent city MI 1 48 5 21:21 6:53
29 Vanwagoner, Amy Grand Rapids MI 2 90 17 23:05 7:26
176 Whittaker, Tricia Muskegon MI 3 103 21 23:36 7:36
263 Lown, Julie Coopersville MI 4 109 22 23:51 7:41
141 Mcintyre, Jill Allendale MI 5 183 49 27:09 8:45
74 Cohoon, Jan Hastings MI 6 196 57 27:52 8:59
267 Wodarek, Jean Grand Rapids MI 7 201 60 28:03 9:03
301 Casamento, Kelli Ada MI 8 211 67 29:07 9:23
104 Elenbaas, Michele Hudsonville MI 9 231 75 30:18 9:46
245 Hiller, Jillann Grand Rapids MI 10 232 76 30:27 9:49
153 Quinn, Michelle Byron Center MI 11 242 83 31:06 10:01
119 Freeman, Yolanda Grandville MI 12 247 86 31:40 10:13
140 Haney, Amy ROCKFORD MI 13 250 89 31:44 10:14
143 Polanic, Jan Grand Rapids MI 14 254 93 31:49 10:15
298 Salmi, Regina Grand Rapids MI 15 270 99 35:37 11:29
Men's 40 to 44 23 Finished
276 DeRoos, Russell Wyoming MI 1 5 5 17:13 5:33
77 Peabody, Steve Belding MI 2 7 7 17:43 5:43
30 Gillson, Greg Middleville MI 3 10 10 17:59 5:48
149 Hulst, David Zeeland MI 4 15 15 18:41 6:01
200 Spier, Ed Comstock Park MI 5 24 23 19:26 6:16
27 Yoder, Rick Grand Rapids MI 6 42 38 20:47 6:42
216 Rieckman, Robert Grand rapids MI 7 63 56 22:02 7:06
218 Osmun, William Grand Rapids MI 8 70 60 22:15 7:10
48 Gray, Chris Grand Rapids MI 9 98 79 23:18 7:31
199 O'Connor, Jim Grand Rapids MI 10 104 83 23:37 7:37
147 Misner, Rod Cedar Springs MI 11 115 93 24:14 7:49
42 Zoodsma, Tom Wyoming MI 12 131 104 25:06 8:05
208 Lewis, Nick Sparta MI 13 139 110 25:19 8:10
114 Coronado, Frank Grand Rapids MI 14 143 114 25:27 8:12
275 Rumisek, Paul Kentwood MI 15 145 115 25:33 8:14
39 Diekevers, Tom Jenison MI 16 164 124 26:13 8:27
237 Zuhnleuter, Roy Belmont MI 17 167 126 26:16 8:28
240 Harris, Michael Grand Rapids MI 18 178 132 26:55 8:41
132 Bostian, Doug Conklin MI 19 187 136 27:20 8:49
16 Shade, Vavghn Ahto MI 20 191 138 27:39 8:55
55 Wierzbicki, Dave Byron center MI 21 206 144 28:44 9:16
23 Nelson, Robert Kentwood MI 22 218 150 29:37 9:33
209 Robinson, Bill deerfield IL 23 245 160 31:27 10:08
Women's 40 to 44 18 Finished
116 Oseland, Barbara Holland MI 1 68 10 22:14 7:10
222 Segovia, Kendra Grand Rapids MI 2 96 19 23:14 7:29
186 Junewick, Elizabeth Grand Rapids MI 3 99 20 23:23 7:32
138 Delrue, Mary Hudsonville MI 4 148 32 25:36 8:15
137 Nader, Mary Jenison MI 5 149 33 25:36 8:15
238 Harig, Sharon Greenville MI 6 170 42 26:28 8:32
168 Stephan, Patty Grand Rapids MI 7 174 46 26:44 8:37
31 Gillson, Cheryl Middleville MI 8 188 52 27:25 8:50
127 Alvarez, S. lee Michigan city IN 9 190 53 27:31 8:52
86 Bush, Mary Wyoming MI 10 192 54 27:41 8:55
268 Lafontsee, Linda Grand Rapids MI 11 200 59 28:02 9:02
93 Moore, Bobbi Grand Rapids MI 12 202 61 28:13 9:06
292 Downer, Monica Grand Rapids MI 13 209 65 28:57 9:20
293 Tyson, Toni EGR MI 14 210 66 28:57 9:20
274 Cramer, Jane Cedar Springs MI 15 226 72 30:01 9:41
129 Knott, Laurie Grand Rapids MI 16 241 82 31:04 10:01
24 Dalessandro, Michelle Byron center MI 17 249 88 31:41 10:13
58 Wilkerson, Laura Belding MI 18 272 101 36:19 11:43
Men's 45 to 49 27 Finished
17 Hulst, Steve Zeeland MI 1 11 11 18:00 5:48
288 Kapteyn, Bryan Wyoming MI 2 16 16 18:51 6:05
60 Fisher, Lawrence E grand Rapids MI 3 33 31 20:01 6:27
139 Webber, David Kalamazoo MI 4 43 39 21:01 6:47
290 McInnis, William Grandville MI 5 46 42 21:11 6:50
163 Zimmerman, Ken Grand Rapids MI 6 62 55 21:54 7:03
198 Nader, John Grand Rapids MI 7 75 63 22:25 7:14
5 Millis, Mark Kentwood MI 8 78 65 22:31 7:15
248 Luchtefeld, Marty Grand Rapids MI 9 85 70 22:38 7:18
317 VanDyke, Ken Grand Rapids MI 10 86 71 22:39 7:18
36 Erdmans, James Rockford MI 11 97 78 23:15 7:30
319 Lamancusa, Michael P Grand Rapids MI 12 100 80 23:26 7:33
215 Ulrich, Chuck East Grand Rapi MI 13 106 85 23:43 7:39
32 Berridge, Phil Allendale MI 14 107 86 23:43 7:39
304 Johnston, Dave Rockford MI 15 113 91 24:09 7:47
213 David, Jonathan Grand Rapids MI 16 123 97 24:43 7:58
61 Early, Jim Grand Rapids MI 17 130 103 25:03 8:05
11 Haskin, Kevin Rockford MI 18 153 119 25:44 8:18
131 Denton, Charlie East Grand Rapi MI 19 162 123 26:12 8:27
120 Sanders, Michael Grand Rapids MI 20 181 134 27:04 8:44
318 Stapleton, Patrick Grand Rapids MI 21 189 137 27:28 8:51
205 Sabon, Ray rockford MI 22 199 141 27:55 9:00
166 Petrovich, John Grand Rapids MI 23 203 142 28:27 9:10
299 Peltier, Jack Kentwood MI 24 216 149 29:25 9:29
64 Wing, Terry Grand Rapids MI 25 225 154 30:00 9:40
265 VanManen, Robert Marne MI 26 237 157 30:32 9:51
272 Beckman, Randy Grand Rapids MI 27 262 167 33:30 10:48
Women's 45 to 49 12 Finished
311 Wordelman, Maria Ada MI 1 51 6 21:29 6:55
34 Ernst, Betsy Grand Rapids MI 2 137 28 25:17 8:09
280 Byxbe, Debra Grand Rapids MI 3 154 35 25:45 8:18
189 Courtright, Janet Blanchard MI 4 157 37 25:56 8:22
4 Millis, Stephanie Kentwood MI 5 180 47 26:59 8:42
303 Purwin, Diane Grand Rapids MI 6 182 48 27:06 8:44
310 Steiger, Karen Saugatuck MI 7 217 68 29:27 9:30
102 Hayes, Denise Hastings MI 8 233 77 30:28 9:49
125 Strauss, Gwen Alto MI 9 251 90 31:45 10:14
126 Mulder, Ann Alto MI 10 252 91 31:46 10:14
170 Strong, Candace MUSKEGON MI 11 265 97 34:15 11:02
253 Duron, Donna Grand Rapids MI 12 271 100 35:44 11:31
Men's 50 to 54 28 Finished
174 Deback, Ken Grand Rapids MI 1 26 25 19:29 6:17
90 Shooks, Michael Grand Rapids MI 2 27 26 19:37 6:19
297 Shaffer, Bob EGR MI 3 53 46 21:34 6:57
89 Watson, Ricky Grand Rapids MI 4 59 52 21:48 7:02
212 Ringnalda, Garry Alto MI 5 76 64 22:26 7:14
281 Challender, Rich Saranac MI 6 79 66 22:34 7:16
203 Manstrom, Paul Kalamazoo MI 7 84 69 22:38 7:18
164 Courtright, Robert Blanchard MI 8 88 72 22:57 7:24
75 Musial, Jim E GRand Rpaids MI 9 89 73 22:59 7:24
108 Olszewski, John Wyoming MI 10 92 74 23:06 7:27
66 Spliedt, Charles Grand Rapids MI 11 94 76 23:12 7:29
3 Ondersma, Donald Grand Rapids MI 12 95 77 23:12 7:29
52 Lafleur, Dwight Grand Rapids MI 13 105 84 23:42 7:38
78 Ippel, Charles Grand Rapids MI 14 118 95 24:35 7:55
157 Thiel, John grand rapids MI 15 136 109 25:16 8:09
9 Dorn, Dan Belmont MI 16 142 113 25:27 8:12
217 O'Rourke, Timothy Ada MI 17 158 121 25:57 8:22
82 Cornell, Roger Grand Rapids MI 18 161 122 26:06 8:25
21 Claycomb, Dennis Hastings MI 19 168 127 26:18 8:29
258 Stowe, Steve Greenville MI 20 179 133 26:57 8:41
305 Hutchinson, Rick Ionia MI 21 205 143 28:38 9:14
59 Cercek, Bob Wyoming MI 22 214 147 29:15 9:26
91 Allan, James Grand Rapids MI 23 215 148 29:19 9:27
312 Hillary, Rody Grand Rapids MI 24 219 151 29:40 9:34
84 Bladey, George Caledonia MI 25 224 153 29:57 9:39
47 Titchenell, Paul Wyoming MI 26 240 159 31:04 10:01
96 Gates, Craig Cedar springs MI 27 256 163 31:56 10:18
254 Panozzo, Ron Muskegon MI 28 276 172 38:55 12:33
Women's 50 to 54 3 Finished
302 Host, Sue Grand Rapids MI 1 186 51 27:14 8:47
28 Kozloski, Suzanne Grand Rapids MI 2 223 71 29:57 9:39
69 Spliedt, Cynthia Grand Rapids MI 3 287 112 47:01 15:10
Men's 55 to 59 11 Finished
13 Britton, Fred Rothbury MI 1 47 43 21:14 6:51
12 Morrow, Timothy Spring lake MI 2 49 44 21:25 6:54
206 Huizinga, Don Lowell MI 3 64 57 22:07 7:08
193 Friedland, Brad East Grand Rapi MI 4 120 96 24:36 7:56
92 Moore, Perry Grand Rapids MI 5 127 100 24:47 8:00
41 Jones, Richard Ada MI 6 176 130 26:51 8:39
136 Tournier, Richard Holland MI 7 195 139 27:47 8:57
259 Thompson, Gerald Kentwood MI 8 221 152 29:55 9:39
81 Stein, Bob Wyoming MI 9 229 156 30:06 9:42
37 Paranich, Myron Alto MI 10 266 169 34:30 11:07
321 Nykiel, Ted Cedar springs MI 11 277 173 42:43 13:46
Women's 55 to 59 6 Finished
15 Arbanas, Diane Cedar springs MI 1 121 25 24:36 7:56
191 Miles, Lorraine Grand Rapids MI 2 204 62 28:27 9:10
109 Baldwin, Patricia Grand Rapids MI 3 244 85 31:26 10:08
260 Thompson, Joyce Kentwood MI 4 267 98 34:39 11:10
179 Deleeuw, Cathy Hudsonville MI 5 274 103 37:05 11:57
46 Madden, Judi Grand Rapids MI 6 275 104 38:34 12:26
Men's 60 to 64 9 Finished
277 Kenyon, Douglas Ada MI 1 80 67 22:36 7:17
76 Johnson, Patrick Otsego MI 2 110 88 23:52 7:42
85 Berghuis, James Fruitport MI 3 169 128 26:27 8:32
40 Singer, Robert Grand Rapids MI 4 213 146 29:09 9:24
145 Kotke, Jim Dorr MI 5 227 155 30:02 9:41
261 Colby, Gerry Grand Rapids MI 6 239 158 30:46 9:55
70 Martin, William Rockford MI 7 257 164 32:06 10:21
98 Cook, David Rockford MI 8 261 166 33:15 10:43
57 Peterson, Don Jenison MI 9 264 168 34:04 10:59
Women's 60 to 64 2 Finished
95 Angus, Freddi Wyoming MI 1 220 69 29:50 9:37
124 Kooima, Laura Jenison MI 2 289 114 54:06 17:27
Men's 65 to 69 2 Finished
262 Smith, Rod Rockford MI 1 151 117 25:39 8:16
223 Stauffer, Doug Wyoming MI 2 175 129 26:45 8:37
Women's 65 to 69 1 Finished
169 Lancaster, Liz Hastings MI 1 159 38 26:02 8:24
Men's 75 & Over 1 Finished
35 Johncock, Jerry Grand Rapids MI 1 126 99 24:46 7:59
Men's Walkers 1 Finished
220 Dunn, David Kalamazoo MI 1 198 140 27:54 9:00
Women's Walkers 9 Finished
313 Hillary, Jeannie Grand Rapids MI 1 248 87 31:40 10:13
256 Lown, Kiki Grand Rapids MI 2 273 102 36:28 11:46
8 Stanton, Marcia Caledonia MI 3 279 106 44:01 14:12
7 Kaczanowski, Melissa Caledonia MI 4 280 107 44:02 14:12
110 Gipson, Clairissa Grand Rapids MI 5 281 108 44:50 14:27
54 Molnar, Cindy Grand Rapids MI 6 282 109 45:02 14:31
113 Gipson, Alicia Grand Rapids MI 7 283 110 45:11 14:34
244 Szalkie, Barbra River rouge MI 8 286 111 47:01 15:10
128 Masterton, Maryann Grand Rapids MI 9 288 113 54:00 17:25
**** Men's Overall Winner ****
271 Clement, Travis BYron Center MI 1 1 1 16:23 5:17
*** Women's Overall Winner ***
273 DeBoer-Bunn, Diane EGR MI 1 23 1 19:23 6:15
289 registered runners ( 175 men, 114 women) completed this year's race!
|