Spectrum Health Irish Jig 5k
2004 Irish Jig 5k
Detailed Team Results
Results determined on the top 5 group finishes per team
Age Group Finish Time
Steelcase A - Net Points: 42 1
Division: 1
1206 David Dhanda M 35 to 39 3 0:16:36
1207 Kevin Miller M 35 to 39 5 0:17:06
1211 Daniel Waugh M 45 to 49 8 0:18:40
1212 Richard Reimink M 45 to 49 12 0:19:34
1209 Steve Silvey M 35 to 39 14 0:18:53
1213 Steve Plaisted M 55 to 59 14 0:21:51
1210 Scot Ursum M 35 to 39 15 0:18:54
1208 Fred Paiz M 50 to 54 15 0:21:21
1205 Mark Baker M 40 to 44 18 0:18:57
Sysco Food Service - Net Points: 76 2
Division: 1
1277 Dave Brace M 30 to 34 4 0:16:10
1278 Dan Nagelkerke M 40 to 44 13 0:18:41
1276 Tom Houser M 45 to 49 15 0:19:54
1275 Kevin Burns M 35 to 39 17 0:19:25
1282 John VanKomen M 35 to 39 27 0:20:25
1280 Ken Lester M 25 to 29 30 0:20:07
1279 Darin VanDuyn M 40 to 44 55 0:22:12
1281 Marrus Olger M 25 to 29 66 0:24:03
Gerber - Net Points: 84 3
Division: 1
1175 Ed Yob M 65 and up 3 0:22:21
1171 Jim Lanciaux M 40 to 44 4 0:17:04
1173 Kennith Towne M 65 and up 18 0:31:27
1170 Mark Hyrns M 40 to 44 22 0:19:31
1169 Rich Holmberg M 55 to 59 37 0:25:45
1166 Ken Abbott M 50 to 54 41 0:23:11
1167 Ralph Blurton M 40 to 44 131 0:26:31
1172 Stavie MacDonald F 40 to 44 Didn't Finish
1174 Robert Vasquez M NO AGE Didn't Finish
1168 Roger Bradshaw M 50 to 54 Didn't Finish
Spectrum Green - Net Points: 87 4
Division: 1
1017 Nora Galvin F 55 to 59 8 0:28:20
1014 Karen Schupp F 45 to 49 10 0:23:14
1015 Judith Smith F 35 to 39 16 0:23:42
1010 Bobbi Moore F 45 to 49 26 0:25:43
1018 Susan Raaymakers F 30 to 34 27 0:25:23
1828 Joe Fifer M 40 to 44 31 0:20:10
1011 Laura Siemion F 25 to 29 32 0:26:11
1012 Mark Lubberts M 30 to 34 34 0:22:14
1019 David Vandenberg M 40 to 44 35 0:20:41
1013 Betty Ann Pratt F 55 to 59 Didn't Finish
1016 Judithanne Amith F 35 to 39 Didn't Finish
Alticor 1 - Net Points: 95 5
Division: 1
1199 Maria Wordelman F 45 to 49 5 0:21:09
1200 Tim VanDusen M 45 to 49 10 0:19:04
1204 Mike Israels M 35 to 39 22 0:20:00
1203 Dan Wisneski M 40 to 44 25 0:19:52
1201 Chuck Ploof M 45 to 49 33 0:21:28
1202 Ron Osborne M 55 to 59 51 0:28:15
Herman Miller 1 - Net Points: 104 6
Division: 1
1110 Christne Leon F 35 to 39 7 0:20:47
1112 Diane Aamoth F 55 to 59 10 0:29:29
1111 Ricky Green M 35 to 39 26 0:20:20
1118 Sheldon Nienhuis M 40 to 44 30 0:20:09
1115 Lyle Morris M 55 to 59 31 0:24:54
1117 Julie Lamer F 35 to 39 32 0:25:43
1114 Edward Garma M 30 to 34 38 0:22:44
1116 Joan Regel F 35 to 39 48 0:26:36
1119 Dave Knibbe CEO M 45 to 49 76 0:24:11
1113 Martin Dugan M 50 to 54 Didn't Finish
Herman Miller 2 - Net Points: 129 7
Division: 1
1122 James McPherson M NO AGE 1 0:20:20
1125 Eiko Kondn-Toman F NO AGE 1 0:27:22
1127 Amy Gray F 30 to 34 36 0:26:31
1126 Yvette Emelander F 35 to 39 45 0:26:28
1120 Mike Stone M 40 to 44 46 0:21:31
1124 Brian Stewart M 30 to 34 87 0:26:30
1121 Laurei Hilbrand F 35 to 39 89 0:29:17
1128 Kim Moran F 30 to 34 118 0:34:14
1123 Louis Myers M 30 to 34 Didn't Finish
Steelcase B - Net Points: 169 8
Division: 1
1218 Nancy Kocsis F 35 to 39 12 0:23:23
1215 Davic DeZwaan M 40 to 44 27 0:20:07
1220 Jeff Wiedemann M 40 to 44 33 0:20:23
1214 Doug Bonzheim M 50 to 54 37 0:22:59
1219 Brad Overbeek M 45 to 49 60 0:23:31
1221 Lynn Zimmerman M 40 to 44 61 0:22:17
1217 Calvin Giang M 50 to 54 62 0:25:25
1216 John Fernandez M 40 to 44 95 0:24:13
Alticor 2 - Net Points: 188 9
Division: 1
1192 Mike Herblet M 35 to 39 25 0:20:13
1196 David Byrne M 30 to 34 26 0:21:41
1198 Tammy Braman F 30 to 34 43 0:26:47
1195 Kenneth VanDyke M 45 to 49 46 0:22:46
1191 James DePree M 35 to 39 48 0:22:03
1193 Kristie VanderWilp F 25 to 29 68 0:28:57
1197 Bill Hunt M 40 to 44 115 0:25:33
1194 Jd McLain M 40 to 44 140 0:27:02
Perrigo - Net Points: 188 10
Division: 1
1291 Rhonda Graves F 40 to 44 24 0:25:50
1288 Cheryl Green F 45 to 49 28 0:26:04
1290 Melissa Carns F 30 to 34 32 0:25:50
1284 Glenn Bussies M 40 to 44 45 0:21:30
1287 David Mesley M 50 to 54 59 0:25:01
1285 Josh Foote M 30 to 34 71 0:25:19
1286 Cliff Reber M 45 to 49 125 0:26:36
1283 Charles Smith M 45 to 49 157 0:32:02
1289 Christine Chappell F 40 to 44 Didn't Finish
1292 Tim O'Reilly M 45 to 49 Didn't Finish
City of Grand Rapids - Net Points: 196 11
Division: 1
1270 Ralph Dewey M 60 to 64 9 0:24:17
1272 Dale Winters M 55 to 59 13 0:21:40
1271 Chris Gray M 40 to 44 44 0:21:28
1274 Albert Mooney M 45 to 49 53 0:23:13
1268 Steve Hitch M 40 to 44 77 0:23:13
1269 Julien Fowler M 45 to 49 101 0:25:26
1273 Randall Fisher M 45 to 49 119 0:26:26
Steelcase D - Net Points: 196 12
Division: 1
1232 Melissa DuBuis F 35 to 39 19 0:23:59
1238 John Olszewski M 50 to 54 31 0:22:33
1236 Carol Lambert F 45 to 49 39 0:27:39
1237 John Schmieder M 45 to 49 50 0:23:02
1234 Doug Hall M 40 to 44 57 0:22:15
1233 Brian Groendyk M 35 to 39 62 0:22:59
1235 Phil Hester M 45 to 49 66 0:23:54
1230 James Allan M 50 to 54 85 0:27:11
1231 Douglas Anderle M 40 to 44 99 0:24:37
Herman Miller w\ Spouses - Net Points: 198 13
Division: 1
1102 Michele Nielsen F 40 to 44 17 0:25:01
1105 Yvonne Boucher F 30 to 34 39 0:26:38
1100 Lori Lenar F 40 to 44 40 0:27:55
1107 Shannon Staples F 25 to 29 49 0:27:43
1106 Dan Boucher M 30 to 34 53 0:24:24
1103 Sharon Soltys F 40 to 44 63 0:29:35
1104 Stephen Soltys M 45 to 49 87 0:25:02
1108 Ben Staples M 25 to 29 90 0:26:52
1101 Daniel Lenar M 40 to 44 156 0:27:55
1109 Bruce Walters M 40 to 44 177 0:29:29
Steelcase C - Net Points: 202 14
Division: 1
1226 Steve Crowe M 45 to 49 28 0:21:05
1228 Vemon Holford M 45 to 49 32 0:21:25
1227 Ed Downs M 50 to 54 44 0:23:30
1225 Todd Quigley M 25 to 29 44 0:22:22
1224 Dave Molyneux M 50 to 54 54 0:24:50
1223 William Halloran M 40 to 44 96 0:24:14
1229 Todd Ohman M 40 to 44 114 0:25:32
1222 Mark Giles M 35 to 39 Didn't Finish
Spectrum Red - Net Points: 217 15
Division: 1
1009 Karen Blain F 40 to 44 13 0:24:14
1334 Tracey Gort F 25 to 29 38 0:26:52
1002 Randy Speed Sportel M 45 to 49 41 0:22:21
1003 Cathy Morrissey F 25 to 29 59 0:28:14
1004 Maureen Glass F 19 to 24 66 0:31:52
1008 Kristen Lewis F 25 to 29 86 0:31:15
1005 Megan Connors F 25 to 29 90 0:31:52
1006 Christy Curry F 30 to 34 94 0:30:38
1007 Michele VanPortfliet F 35 to 39 124 0:37:09
1001 Joe Jifer F 40 to 44 Didn't Finish
Meridian 2 - Net Points: 242 16
Division: 1
1049 Mary Jendrezak F 50 to 54 21 0:30:47
1053 Todd Nykerk M 45 to 49 35 0:21:36
1047 Conny Bancroft F 40 to 44 49 0:28:38
1048 Robert Poole M 40 to 44 68 0:22:52
1052 Olja Prajakovic F 30 to 34 69 0:29:01
1050 Rick Bos M 40 to 44 72 0:22:56
1051 Rachel Villarreal F 30 to 34 Didn't Finish
Amway Grand - Net Points: 245 17
Division: 1
1140 Brad DeYoung M 19 to 24 18 0:20:29
1145 Jon Sanregret M 19 to 24 27 0:23:00
1142 Donna Duron F 45 to 49 59 0:32:57
1139 Werner Absenger M 35 to 39 67 0:23:30
1143 Laura Wilkerson F 45 to 49 74 0:39:26
1141 Bill Read M 25 to 29 95 0:27:16
1144 Cheri Kureger F 25 to 29 95 0:32:33
Meridian 1 - Net Points: 259 18
Division: 1
1043 Bill MacMillan M 60 to 64 21 0:45:47
1044 Wil Torres M 19 to 24 41 0:32:25
1041 Hassan Mohamed M 25 to 29 54 0:23:03
1042 Esequiel Lucatero M 30 to 34 67 0:25:02
1045 Dragislav Lazarevic M 30 to 34 76 0:25:44
1037 Mario Rodriguez M 30 to 34 80 0:25:55
1038 Bradley Gibson M 25 to 29 111 0:32:08
1040 Trieu Ly M 30 to 34 133 0:36:42
1039 Hoang Tran M 35 to 39 150 0:36:22
1046 Robert Kingsley M 25 to 29 Didn't Finish
Spectrum United Memorial Danes - Net Points: 273 19
Division: 1
1025 Deborah Sorrensen F 35 to 39 13 0:23:25
1022 Kirk Maxon M 30 to 34 28 0:21:49
1026 Jacob Spruit M 45 to 49 45 0:22:38
1024 Torrey Ohman M 40 to 44 86 0:23:43
1020 Connie Bowers F 40 to 44 101 0:37:21
1310 Matt Davis M 35 to 39 105 0:26:01
1021 Arnie Bowers M 40 to 44 127 0:26:21
1023 Amy Nielsen F 35 to 39 127 0:39:05
Hope Network - Net Points: 277 20
Division: 1
1381 Janet Dodge-Larson F 55 to 59 15 0:35:23
1382 Herbert Start M 65 and up 16 0:30:31
1380 Dwight LaFluer M 50 to 54 46 0:23:44
1383 Don Idsinga M 55 to 59 57 0:29:12
1384 Roger Ohlrich M 40 to 44 143 0:27:13
Meridan 3 - Net Points: 304 21
Division: 1
1054 Gail Gyenese F 45 to 49 35 0:27:28
1056 Dale Moelker M 45 to 49 40 0:22:16
1055 Jayme Dood M 25 to 29 67 0:24:04
1057 Layali Schuster F 45 to 49 72 0:37:29
1058 Julius Lema M 30 to 34 90 0:26:47
1059 Jennifer Stoops F 30 to 34 114 0:33:26
1060 Victor JoaQuin M 40 to 44 Didn't Finish
Steelcase E - Net Points: 308 22
Division: 1
1247 John Scouler M 30 to 34 33 0:22:11
1244 James O'Connor M 40 to 44 60 0:22:16
1240 Donald Clark M 50 to 54 60 0:25:09
1241 Jennifer Foster F 25 to 29 63 0:28:35
1242 Jeffery Gilbert M 30 to 34 92 0:26:58
1239 Lynette Carpenter F 35 to 39 101 0:30:55
1243 Paul Howard M 40 to 44 102 0:24:48
1246 Jose Paiz M 35 to 39 134 0:28:07
1245 John Paiz M 40 to 44 192 0:33:05
KV Kruisers - Net Points: 310 23
Division: 1
1363 Dawit Berhane M 30 to 34 20 0:20:25
1365 Bob Mahlebashian M 50 to 54 51 0:24:25
1364 Sharon Jenkins F 45 to 49 65 0:34:07
1369 Rob Boersma M 40 to 44 84 0:23:31
1362 Jim Mapes M 40 to 44 90 0:23:58
1361 Christina Zmudka F 35 to 39 91 0:29:25
1368 Rich Grant M 35 to 39 100 0:25:29
1367 Ron Schwenn M 50 to 54 106 0:30:19
1370 Kevin DeWeerd M 40 to 44 125 0:26:17
1366 Thuc Nguyen M 40 to 44 190 0:31:58
Alticor 3 - Net Points: 314 24
Division: 1
1184 Dan Atwood M 55 to 59 40 0:26:30
1189 Thomas Doyle M 45 to 49 61 0:23:40
1183 Mike Corcoran M 30 to 34 69 0:25:14
1188 Steve Waldron M 45 to 49 71 0:24:03
1186 David Bartlett M 40 to 44 73 0:23:03
1182 Clint Reamer M 40 to 44 93 0:23:59
1190 Kirk Bajek M 45 to 49 126 0:26:49
1187 Mel Johnston M 45 to 49 Didn't Finish
1185 Jeff Hazy M 40 to 44 Didn't Finish
Herman Miller 3 - Net Points: 321 25
Division: 1
1134 Doug Brandt M 35 to 39 44 0:21:41
1131 Steve Tularak M 25 to 29 48 0:22:51
1130 Phil Berridge M 45 to 49 56 0:23:21
1129 Dave Clark M 35 to 39 82 0:24:37
1136 Jennifer Kline F 25 to 29 91 0:32:04
1135 Darryl Rose M 25 to 29 98 0:27:58
1133 Ronald Alferink M 45 to 49 103 0:25:34
1137 David Martin M 45 to 49 123 0:26:36
1138 Tim McKee M 35 to 39 130 0:27:42
1132 Gerald Keen M 35 to 39 135 0:28:11
Herman Miller 4 - Net Points: 330 26
Division: 1
1094 Steven Visscher M NO AGE 2 0:29:49
1090 Tom Verkaik M 35 to 39 73 0:23:56
1091 Tammy Dick F 25 to 29 75 0:29:47
1095 Holly Krieger F 30 to 34 89 0:30:22
1096 Bruce Jongekryg M 40 to 44 91 0:23:58
1098 Nicole Malosh F 25 to 29 110 0:37:46
1099 Jeff Greenslate M 40 to 44 122 0:26:09
1093 Sharon Thompson F 35 to 39 123 0:36:50
1092 Steve Brown M 30 to 34 129 0:32:46
1097 David VanDyke M 45 to 49 152 0:29:15
Team Huntington - Net Points: 342 27
Division: 1
1153 Mike Siminski M 35 to 39 35 0:21:23
1152 Robert Doran M 50 to 54 39 0:23:02
1157 Kristine Thomas F 35 to 39 56 0:27:26
1158 Glen Getschow M 45 to 49 90 0:25:09
1154 Doug Sobieski M 35 to 39 122 0:26:56
1151 Steve Hale M 45 to 49 135 0:27:33
1156 Steve Gerow M 40 to 44 149 0:27:34
1155 John Irwin M 45 to 49 Didn't Finish
Steelcase F - Net Points: 342 28
Division: 1
1248 Mark Steffes M 35 to 39 56 0:22:22
1253 Mark Swets M 40 to 44 56 0:22:14
1250 Scott Conkright M 40 to 44 69 0:22:53
1249 Tim Christensen M 35 to 39 78 0:24:25
1251 Larry Graw M 50 to 54 83 0:26:54
1252 Robert Molenkamp M 40 to 44 116 0:25:42
Alticor 4 - Net Points: 481 29
Division: 1
1177 Bill Nelson M 30 to 34 77 0:25:45
1181 Kurk Martin M 45 to 49 91 0:25:09
1178 Mike Menardie M 40 to 44 98 0:24:25
1176 Jim VanderGraaf M 45 to 49 102 0:25:31
1180 Richard Socall M 35 to 39 113 0:26:13
1179 Brian Muma M 40 to 44 179 0:29:52
|