WMU Campus Classic

Final Team Results

October 20, 2007


Results By Classic Race Management (www.classicrace.com)

5k Run

College Students

Team - 99 Dirtbags

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 4

Team Score (times): 1:23:20.35

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

6215

Zack Sullivan Kalamazoo, MI

M

1

1

22:44.05

22:44.05

3

6213

Kyle Meadows Kalamazoo, MI

M

2

4

30:18.05

1:23:20.35

5

6364

Steve McNay Kalamazoo, MI

M

11

17

22:43.50

2:18:58.55

 

Team - 109 WMU Competitive Running Club

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 4

Team Score (times): 54:01.65

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

6132

Kevin Rook Plainwell, MI

M

1

1

16:26.55

16:26.55

2

6130

Abby Goetz Grand Rapids, MI

F

1

2

21:01.20

37:27.75

3

6129

Matthew Babbitt Kalamazoo, MI

M

2

4

16:33.90

54:01.65

4

6131

Chad Mahakian Farmington, MI

M

4

8

18:35.75

1:12:37.40

5

6128

Fred Oehmke Kalamazoo, MI

M

8

16

19:22.40

1:31:59.80

 

Team - 21 Las Tortugas 2

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 10

Team Score (times): 1:09:56.00

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

5677

Glen Kellam Portage, MI

M

2

2

20:15.50

20:15.50

2

5680

Ariana Pastrana Kalamazoo, MI

F

3

5

24:30.80

44:46.30

3

5678

Patricia Montilla Kalamazoo, MI

F

5

10

25:09.70

1:09:56.00

4

5681

Mauricio Sanchez Kalamazoo, MI

M

15

25

23:19.75

1:33:15.75

5

5679

Claudia Resendiz Kalamazoo, MI

F

46

71

40:05.60

2:13:21.35

 

Team - 58 Rick Rossovich

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 18

Team Score (times): 1:05:51.15

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

5884

Jen Barnhard Kalamazoo, MI

F

3

3

22:35.15

22:35.15

2

5883

Rex Hafer Kalamazoo, MI

M

5

8

20:41.55

43:16.70

3

5886

John Lager Kalamazoo, MI

M

10

18

22:34.45

1:05:51.15

4

5885

Brian Gonzalez Kalamazoo, MI

M

28

46

26:28.30

1:32:19.45

 

Team - 35 Summer Shadow Sizzlers

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 19

Team Score (times): 1:17:33.95

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

5765

Jim Pollock Kalamazoo, MI

M

3

3

20:04.00

20:04.00

2

5763

Betsy Pollock Kalamazoo, MI

F

8

11

26:17.45

46:21.45

3

5764

Milton Pollock Kalamazoo, MI

M

8

19

31:12.50

1:17:33.95

4

5762

Terisa Pollock Kalamazoo, MI

F

12

31

26:04.85

1:43:38.80

 

Team - 108 Colbert for President

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 20

Team Score (times): 1:01:59.85

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

6123

Devin Modert Kalamazoo, MI

M

5

5

18:28.80

18:28.80

2

6122

Bradley Thomas White Lake, MI

M

7

12

19:05.00

37:33.80

3

6125

Elizabeth Buttery Kalamazoo, MI

F

8

20

24:26.05

1:01:59.85

4

6124

John Quasaeano Kalamazoo, MI

M

18

38

20:28.80

1:22:28.65

 

Team - 111 WMU Competitive Running Club 2

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 28

Team Score (times): 1:02:49.40

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

6136

Clark Baker Kalamazoo, MI

M

8

8

19:35.40

19:35.40

2

6137

Amy Bobalik Kalamazoo, MI

F

8

16

23:29.20

43:04.60

3

6135

Brian Hemker Union City, MI

M

12

28

19:44.80

1:02:49.40

4

6134

Nick Schwerin Galesburg, MI

M

15

43

20:15.60

1:23:05.00

 

Team - 64 Team Beology

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 38

Team Score (times): 1:21:39.65

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

5928

Lily Barnes Kalamazoo, MI

F

7

7

24:17.50

24:17.50

2

5927

Carla Koreksky Kalamazoo, MI

F

12

19

27:00.55

51:18.05

3

5929

Teresa Barnes Kalamazoo, MI

F

19

38

30:21.60

1:21:39.65

4

5930

Melinda Schaller Kalamazoo, MI

F

66

104

29:46.80

1:51:26.45

5

5931

Marissa Weeks Kalamazoo, MI

F

67

171

29:47.10

2:21:13.55

 

Team - 20 Las Tortugas

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 41

Team Score (times): 1:06:21.20

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

5672

Gregory Benson Milwaukee, WI

M

2

2

17:32.10

17:32.10

2

5674

Rodrigo De Grau Amaya Kalamazoo, MI

M

14

16

23:12.20

40:44.30

3

5676

Jesus Gonzalez Kalamazoo, MI

M

25

41

25:36.90

1:06:21.20

4

5673

Maribel Colorado-Garcia Kalamazoo, MI

F

42

83

37:13.95

1:43:35.15

5

5675

Landy Farca Kalamazoo, MI

F

45

128

40:05.20

2:23:40.35

 

Team - 112 WMU Competitive Running Club 3

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 47

Team Score (times): 1:01:52.55

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

6142

Travis Dams Kalamazoo, MI

M

11

11

19:42.30

19:42.30

2

6139

Joel Fuce Portage, MI

M

11

22

20:46.45

40:28.75

3

6140

Adam Chard Kalamazoo, MI

M

25

47

21:23.80

1:01:52.55

4

6141

Megan Thomas Kalamazoo, MI

F

55

102

29:12.15

1:31:04.70

5

6138

Hallie Nothwehr Kalamazoo, MI

F

86

188

31:18.60

2:02:23.30

 

Team - 103 Student Dietetic Association -1

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 50

Team Score (times): 1:14:00.95

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

6079

Rachel Bumann Kalamazoo, MI

F

3

3

21:45.20

21:45.20

2

6366

Jennifer Deyoung Kalamazoo, MI

F

20

23

25:53.65

47:38.85

3

6081

Carrie Badgley Kalamazoo, MI

F

27

50

26:22.10

1:14:00.95

4

6080

Jacqueline Eory Kalamazoo, MI

F

43

93

28:23.10

1:42:24.05

5

6078

Matt Lapointe Kalamazoo, MI

M

52

145

24:57.50

2:07:21.55

6

6082

Jennifer Deyoung ,

M

92

237

31:43.30

2:39:04.85

 

Team - 68 Philís group

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 52

Team Score (times): 1:07:31.60

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

5948

Philip Gommesen Kalamazoo, MI

M

10

10

20:39.30

20:39.30

2

5949

Kyle Brown Kalamazoo, MI

M

20

30

23:21.95

44:01.25

3

5950

Jordan Skillman Kalamazoo, MI

M

22

52

23:30.35

1:07:31.60

 

Team - 87 Richland Racers

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 53

Team Score (times): 1:17:42.85

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

6031

Brandon Pung Portage, MI

M

12

12

23:48.60

23:48.60

2

6033

Kristi Cushman Plainwell, MI

F

14

26

27:33.45

51:22.05

3

6034

Partick English Kalamazoo, MI

M

27

53

26:20.80

1:17:42.85

4

6030

Tim Wester Scotts, MI

M

32

85

27:50.35

1:45:33.20

5

6032

Cameron Hoover Battle Creek, MI

M

41

126

34:13.90

2:19:47.10

 

Team - 119 Team 3B

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 53

Team Score (times): 1:05:27.80

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

6237

Chris Holton Ortonville, MI

M

13

13

19:50.85

19:50.85

2

6234

Seth Beduhn Kalamazoo, MI

M

14

27

21:19.85

41:10.70

3

5571

Christopher Hendrickson Kalamazoo, MI

M

26

53

24:17.10

1:05:27.80

4

6236

Richard Ridenour Kalamazoo, MI

M

27

80

24:20.45

1:29:48.25

5

6235

Daniel Giguere Plymouth, MI

M

29

109

25:29.55

1:55:17.80

 

Team - 23 HCOB Cross Country Team

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 54

Team Score (times): 1:32:23.40

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

5685

Ann Veeck Kalamazoo, MI

F

11

11

31:49.15

31:49.15

2

5687

Joann Atkin Paw Paw, MI

F

18

29

29:51.70

1:01:40.85

3

5688

Jim Eckert Kalamazoo, MI

M

25

54

30:42.55

1:32:23.40

4

5686

David Flanagan Portage, MI

M

27

81

31:46.20

2:04:09.60

 

Team - 19 Flash

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 55

Team Score (times): 1:13:13.90

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

5668

Carlee Mc Clintic Portage, MI

F

16

16

27:29.40

27:29.40

2

5670

Lee Edgerton Kalamazoo, MI

M

18

34

22:17.45

49:46.85

3

5669

Corwin Stout Kalamazoo, MI

M

21

55

23:27.05

1:13:13.90

4

5671

Ryan Rader Marcellus, MI

M

24

79

23:47.65

1:37:01.55

5

5667

Albert Balewski Kalamazoo, MI

M

34

113

28:24.25

2:05:25.80

 

Team - 106 Pete’s Re-Peeps

Finish Position - 17

Team Score (places): 56

Team Score (times): 1:15:49.50

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

6116

Matt Buenu Ortonville, MI

M

8

8

22:47.55

22:47.55

2

6115

Amy Conine Portage, MI

F

22

30

26:01.30

48:48.85

3

6113

Paul Stevens Portage, MI

M

26

56

27:00.65

1:15:49.50

4

6114

Josh Bates Portage, MI

M

30

86

26:48.30

1:42:37.80

 

Team - 79 Borroughs

Finish Position - 18

Team Score (places): 60

Team Score (times): 1:16:41.20

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

5986

Andy Agate Kalamazoo, MI

M

16

16

26:35.40

26:35.40

2

5984

Kai Stankey Kalamazoo, MI

M

21

37

25:01.15

51:36.55

3

5982

Mike Medendorp Kalamazoo, MI

M

23

60

25:04.65

1:16:41.20

4

5985

Mason McDonough Kalamazoo, MI

M

23

83

28:21.75

1:45:02.95

5

5983

Andy Medendorp Kalamazoo, MI

M

39

122

31:58.10

2:17:01.05

 

Team - 97 Team Dish Line

Finish Position - 19

Team Score (places): 61

Team Score (times): 1:17:06.90

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

6195

Abby Dulworth Kalamazoo, MI

F

13

13

24:39.05

24:39.05

2

6194

Fahimeh Baziari Kalamazoo, MI

F

16

29

25:19.35

49:58.40

3

6193

Beth Leeb Kalamazoo, MI

F

32

61

27:08.50

1:17:06.90

 

Team - 89 kzoo bronco

Finish Position - 20

Team Score (places): 63

Team Score (times): 1:27:00.45

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

6042

Olga Sanchez Bloomingdale, MI

F

20

20

31:11.85

31:11.85

2

6041

Rebeca Barajas Bloomingdale, MI

F

21

41

27:49.65

59:01.50

3

6040

Elva Barajas Bloomingdale, MI

F

22

63

27:58.95

1:27:00.45

4

6039

Veronica Barajas Bloomingdale, MI

F

126

189

39:47.40

2:06:47.85

5

6043

Jugo Mendez Bloomingdale, MI

F

127

316

58:21.95

3:05:09.80

 

Team - 107 Pete’s Peeps

Finish Position - 21

Team Score (places): 66

Team Score (times): 1:25:09.85

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

6121

Jill Bates Portage, MI

F

15

15

26:38.80

26:38.80

2

6117

Doug Swaney Portage, MI

M

24

39

25:58.35

52:37.15

3

6119

Tami Niemi Ortonville, MI

F

27

66

32:32.70

1:25:09.85

4

6118

Pete Szczesny Portage, MI

M

34

100

28:45.10

1:53:54.95

 

Team - 104 Student Dietetic Association -2

Finish Position - 22

Team Score (places): 81

Team Score (times): 1:16:58.50

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

6084

Amaanda Gay Grosse Pointe, MI

F

9

9

24:28.55

24:28.55

2

6083

Neal Kurmas Kalamazoo, MI

M

13

22

23:07.15

47:35.70

3

6086

Whitney Strong Kalamazoo, MI

F

59

81

29:22.80

1:16:58.50

4

6085

Teryn Dearmit Kalamazoo, MI

F

92

173

32:09.60

1:49:08.10

 

Team - 34 Broncosaurs!

Finish Position - 23

Team Score (places): 87

Team Score (times): 1:23:05.50

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

5749

Laura Citino Kalamazoo, MI

F

23

23

34:13.90

34:13.90

2

5748

Caroline Lampinen Kalamazoo, MI

F

29

52

26:29.15

1:00:43.05

3

5751

Shawn Meyers Kalamazoo, MI

M

35

87

22:22.45

1:23:05.50

4

5750

Mark Fournier Kalamazoo, MI

M

96

183

34:13.75

1:57:19.25

 

Team - 101 Team Everest

Finish Position - 24

Team Score (places): 87

Team Score (times): 1:18:25.80

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

6217

Craig Smith Kalamazoo, MI

M

19

19

20:39.85

20:39.85

2

6220

Tyler MacDonald Kalamazoo, MI

M

33

52

28:31.45

49:11.30

3

6218

Paul Cook Kalamazoo, MI

M

35

87

29:14.50

1:18:25.80

4

6219

Lauren Wolf Kalamazoo, MI

F

94

181

32:22.95

1:50:48.75

 

Team - 66 Speechies

Finish Position - 25

Team Score (places): 89

Team Score (times): 1:14:36.10

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

5943

Abby Johnson Grand Haven, MI

F

1

1

19:22.10

19:22.10

2

5941

Sarah Winkle Kalamazoo, MI

F

10

11

24:16.35

43:38.45

3

5940

Kathrine Peterson Battle Creek, MI

F

78

89

30:57.65

1:14:36.10

4

5942

Melanie Edmandson Kalamazoo, MI

F

118

207

36:00.45

1:50:36.55

5

5944

Colleen Badgero Kalamazoo, MI

F

122

329

36:15.95

2:26:52.50

 

Team - 22 Las Tortugas 3

Finish Position - 26

Team Score (places): 92

Team Score (times): 1:36:39.10

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

5933

Shane Jones Kalamazoo, MI

M

6

6

22:12.35

22:12.35

2

5683

Marlene Romero Kalamazoo, MI

F

41

47

37:13.35

59:25.70

3

5932

Brian Gunderson Kalamazoo, MI

M

45

92

37:13.40

1:36:39.10

 

Team - 105 Student Dietetic Association -3

Finish Position - 27

Team Score (places): 105

Team Score (times): 1:22:33.45

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

6089

Kara Fortney Kalamazoo, MI

F

19

19

25:53.05

25:53.05

2

6090

Lynsay Soishwosn Kalamazoo, MI

F

41

60

28:13.20

54:06.25

3

6091

Mallory Liss Kalamazoo, MI

F

45

105

28:27.20

1:22:33.45

 

Team - 15 The Fellas

Finish Position - 28

Team Score (places): 106

Team Score (times): 1:08:11.70

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

5601

Mark Joy Kalamazoo, MI

M

23

23

21:14.05

21:14.05

2

5600

Ryan Stoklosa Kalamazoo, MI

M

41

64

23:16.10

44:30.15

3

5602

Christopher Sell Kalamazoo, MI

M

42

106

23:41.55

1:08:11.70

4

5603

Nate Braun Kalamazoo, MI

M

62

168

26:30.65

1:34:42.35

 

Team - 67 Bat Runners

Finish Position - 29

Team Score (places): 107

Team Score (times): 1:20:57.80

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

6210

Steven Celmer Kalamazoo, MI

M

17

17

24:24.65

24:24.65

2

5947

Melody Taylor Kalamazoo, MI

F

21

38

29:18.90

53:43.55

3

5945

Erik Lerdal Kalamazoo, MI

M

69

107

27:14.25

1:20:57.80

4

6153

Stephanie Bates Kalamazoo, MI

F

88

195

31:47.60

1:52:45.40

 

Team - 17 The Birds

Finish Position - 30

Team Score (places): 117

Team Score (times): 1:23:29.75

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

5648

Ashley Taccolini Kalamazoo, MI

F

33

33

27:16.80

27:16.80

2

5647

Emily Bullinger Kalamazoo, MI

F

34

67

27:18.05

54:34.85

3

5650

Kristin Springer Kalamazoo, MI

F

50

117

28:54.90

1:23:29.75

4

5649

Jaclyn Schuld Kalamazoo, MI

F

52

169

29:00.20

1:52:29.95

5

5651

Alison Bullinger Kalamazoo, MI

F

53

222

29:00.75

2:21:30.70

 

Team - 122 Slap N' Pick

Finish Position - 31

Team Score (places): 117

Team Score (times): 1:15:30.30

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

6249

Jeffrey McCarthy Kalamazoo, MI

M

27

27

21:34.15

21:34.15

2

6251

Brian McFawn Rochester, MI

M

32

59

27:46.65

49:20.80

3

6252

Markus Olsen Portage, MI

M

58

117

26:09.50

1:15:30.30

4

6250

Steve McFawn Kalamazoo, MI

M

74

191

27:47.70

1:43:18.00

 

Team - 94 Slow Twitch

Finish Position - 32

Team Score (places): 126

Team Score (times): 1:30:20.75

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

6182

Stephanie Hallgren Kalamazoo, MI

F

14

14

24:59.30

24:59.30

2

6180

Deirdre Grice Kalamazoo, MI

F

22

36

34:03.00

59:02.30

3

6181

Steve Houk Kalamazoo, MI

M

90

126

31:18.45

1:30:20.75

4

6179

Heidi Egloff Kalamazoo, MI

F

109

235

34:39.20

2:04:59.95

5

6183

Melissa Pierce Kalamazoo, MI

F

125

360

38:46.10

2:43:46.05

 

Team - 123 Slap N' Pickle

Finish Position - 33

Team Score (places): 129

Team Score (times): 1:14:03.50

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

6257

Sean Whaley Kalamazoo, MI

M

26

26

21:28.40

21:28.40

2

6256

Chad Carpenter Kalamazoo, MI

M

40

66

23:01.70

44:30.10

3

6255

Ashley Mikamont Rochester, MI

F

63

129

29:33.40

1:14:03.50

4

6254

Clare McFawn Rochester, MI

F

124

253

36:36.15

1:50:39.65

 

Team - 95 Team Andrea

Finish Position - 34

Team Score (places): 130

Team Score (times): 1:15:58.60

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

6187

Andrea Thelen Kalamazoo, MI

F

12

12

24:29.50

24:29.50

2

6186

Jordan Calhoun Kalamazoo, MI

M

37

49

22:34.50

47:04.00

3

6188

David Morhovich Kalamazoo, MI

M

81

130

28:54.60

1:15:58.60

 

Team - 14 CAB

Finish Position - 35

Team Score (places): 145

Team Score (times): 1:24:37.05

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

5596

Amanda Mondella Kalamazoo, MI

F

18

18

28:48.55

28:48.55

2

6345

David Vandeusen Kalamazoo, MI

M

50

68

24:52.95

53:41.50

3

5595

Whitney Lofdahl Kalamazoo, MI

F

77

145

30:55.55

1:24:37.05

 

Team - 10 Burnhams RAS

Finish Position - 36

Team Score (places): 164

Team Score (times): 1:24:49.35

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

5565

Garrett Warrilow Kalamazoo, MI

M

36

36

30:58.40

30:58.40

2

5564

Patricio Virgili Kalamazoo, MI

M

63

99

26:55.25

57:53.65

3

5563

Nicholas Zimmer Kalamazoo, MI

M

65

164

26:55.70

1:24:49.35

4

5561

Emily Betros Kalamazoo, MI

F

89

253

31:49.80

1:56:39.15

5

5562

Kathryn Graham Kalamazoo, MI

F

96

349

32:35.15

2:29:14.30

 

Team - 92 Unicorns

Finish Position - 37

Team Score (places): 189

Team Score (times): 1:38:33.55

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

6247

Rei Takahashi Kalamazoo, MI

F

38

38

36:47.75

36:47.75

2

6164

Akiyo Inomata Kalamazoo, MI

F

75

113

30:51.00

1:07:38.75

3

6163

Kaname Seko Kalamazoo, MI

F

76

189

30:54.80

1:38:33.55

4

6162

David Ashworth Kalamazoo, MI

M

98

287

36:44.20

2:15:17.75

 

Team - 96 Team Supervisor

Finish Position - 38

Team Score (places): 207

Team Score (times): 1:21:52.70

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

6190

Jeff Choate Kalamazoo, MI

M

47

47

24:15.90

24:15.90

2

6189

John Montmorency Kalamazoo, MI

M

73

120

27:38.00

51:53.90

3

6191

Andrew Pierce Kalamazoo, MI

M

87

207

29:58.80

1:21:52.70

4

6192

Trevor Brown Kalamazoo, MI

M

91

298

31:39.30

1:53:32.00

 

Team - 86 PEK Runners

Finish Position - 39

Team Score (places): 219

Team Score (times): 1:32:30.80

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

6022

Misty Morey Kalamazoo, MI

F

25

25

26:08.35

26:08.35

2

6023

Erica Reckow Kalamazoo, MI

F

83

108

31:12.00

57:20.35

3

6024

Julie Binkowski Kalamazoo, MI

F

111

219

35:10.45

1:32:30.80

4

6026

Katie Ainsworth Kalamazoo, MI

F

112

331

35:10.65

2:07:41.45

 

Team - 124 Phi Chi Theta

Finish Position - 40

Team Score (places): 224

Team Score (times): 1:31:58.10

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

6332

Rachel Hirschberg Kalamazoo, MI

F

64

64

29:40.00

29:40.00

2

6333

Valisa Maki Kalamazoo, MI

F

65

129

29:41.20

59:21.20

3

6331

Alan Whitthuhn Davenport, IA

M

95

224

32:36.90

1:31:58.10

4

6330

Kate Grix Kalamazoo, MI

F

119

343

36:08.95

2:08:07.05

 

Team - 65 Speech Pathology

Finish Position - 41

Team Score (places): 226

Team Score (times): 1:32:23.55

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

5938

Elaina Swartzlander Kalamazoo, MI

F

7

7

22:54.80

22:54.80

2

5939

Lanae Wolf Byron Center, MI

F

103

110

33:30.05

56:24.85

3

5936

Megan McCarthy Kalamazoo, MI

F

116

226

35:58.70

1:32:23.55

4

5937

Meghan Osgood Kalamazoo, MI

F

117

343

35:59.90

2:08:23.45

 

Team - 93 Three's Company

Finish Position - 42

Team Score (places): 238

Team Score (times): 1:30:12.35

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

6167

Chris Gray Kalamazoo, MI

M

24

24

21:17.95

21:17.95

2

6168

Mary Vernon Kalamazoo, MI

F

104

128

33:51.00

55:08.95

3

6166

Amanda Shaner Kalamazoo, MI

F

110

238

35:03.40

1:30:12.35

 

Team - 49 Get Big & Run

Finish Position - 43

Team Score (places): 324

Team Score (times): 1:46:38.20

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

5864

Tim Nendorf South Lyon, MI

M

97

97

35:33.20

35:33.20

2

5863

Amanda Vanpelt South Lyon, MI

F

113

210

35:32.40

1:11:05.60

3

5862

Erin Beilman Enfield, CT

F

114

324

35:32.60

1:46:38.20

4

5861

Christine Berry South Lyon, MI

F

115

439

35:32.60

2:22:10.80

 

Team - 13 Log Droppers

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

5592

Joel Wilke Kalamazoo, MI

M

46

46

24:12.45

24:12.45

2

5590

Emily Donaldson Kalamazoo, MI

F

80

126

31:00.00

55:12.45

 

Team - 59 Sigep What

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

5889

Jason Hoffman Kalamazoo, MI

M

16

16

20:21.80

20:21.80

2

5893

Richard Salchow Kalamazoo, MI

M

53

69

25:07.00

45:28.80

 

Team - 102 Team Fountain

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

6077

Bridget Maher Ann Arbor, MI

F

49

49

28:49.70

28:49.70

2

6076

Dan Fountain Kalamazoo, MI

M

80

129

28:51.05

57:40.75

 

Team - 110 `WMU Competitive Running Club 2

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

6133

Jennifer Steibel Kalamazoo, MI

F

9

9

23:29.50

23:29.50

 

Team - 121 Bakin8ertz

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

6245

Aaron Linenthal Kalamazoo, MI

M

36

36

30:46.90

30:46.90

2

6244

Tom Clevanger Kalamazoo, MI

M

89

125

30:46.20

1:01:33.10