WMU Campus Classic

Final Team Results

October 20, 2007


Results By Classic Race Management (www.classicrace.com)

5k Run

Nonstudent

Team - 70 Galloping Graduates and the Kid

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 5

Team Score (times): 1:00:47.85

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

5958

Peggy Zeeb Colon, MI

F

1

1

19:44.00

19:44.00

2

5957

Bonnie Sexton Mattawan, MI

F

1

2

21:00.95

40:44.95

3

5959

Andy Boris Kalamazoo, MI

M

3

5

20:02.90

1:00:47.85

4

5605

Joe Hulsebus Kalamazoo, MI

M

4

9

19:22.90

1:20:10.75

5

5960

Michael Sexton Mattawan, MI

M

35

44

25:50.80

1:46:01.55

 

Team - 84 Thirsty and Miserable

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 5

Team Score (times): 57:51.70

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

6008

Peter Wilke Chelsea, MI

M

1

1

17:17.00

17:17.00

2

6004

Eric Swager Chelsea, MI

M

2

3

18:27.40

35:44.40

3

6007

Heidi Saunders Chelsea, MI

F

2

5

22:07.30

57:51.70

4

6006

Mike Holik Chelsea, MI

M

5

10

20:27.15

1:18:18.85

5

6005

Steve Gentz Chelsea, MI

M

5

15

23:57.45

1:42:16.30

 

Team - 46 KALSEC Chili Peppers

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 17

Team Score (times): 1:08:33.25

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

5852

Len Chase Kalamazoo, MI

M

2

2

21:59.25

21:59.25

2

5853

Doug Williams Kalamazoo, MI

M

3

5

20:17.45

42:16.70

3

5850

Mark Mueller Richland, MI

M

12

17

26:16.55

1:08:33.25

4

5851

Connie Sandusky Richland, MI

F

15

32

28:21.95

1:36:55.20

 

Team - 37 Angry Anchors

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 23

Team Score (times): 1:14:19.90

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

5783

Arin Glidden Kalamazoo, MI

F

5

5

23:08.45

23:08.45

2

5784

Rebecca Enders Portage, MI

F

9

14

24:41.80

47:50.25

3

5785

Beth Oudekerk Kalamazoo, MI

F

9

23

26:29.65

1:14:19.90

4

5782

Alisha Rohrer Portage, MI

F

13

36

25:36.85

1:39:56.75

5

5786

Jennifer Kitchen Portage, MI

F

15

51

26:53.50

2:06:50.25

 

Team - 8 Cougar Trap

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 37

Team Score (times): 1:15:39.45

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

5546

Scott Strain Glen Ellyn, IL

M

7

7

22:13.70

22:13.70

2

5544

Lisa Koengeter Chicago, IL

F

14

21

26:45.95

48:59.65

3

5652

Angela Imbordino Berkley, MI

F

16

37

26:39.80

1:15:39.45

4

5545

Heather Strain Glen Ellyn, IL

F

20

57

27:45.55

1:43:25.00

5

6309

Jeff Kelosky Berkley, MI

M

31

88

26:51.85

2:10:16.85

 

Team - 63 Buttdonkadonk Girls

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 39

Team Score (times): 1:22:45.75

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

5918

Christie Pierce Plainwell, MI

F

7

7

25:59.60

25:59.60

2

5921

Danielle Swift Kalamazoo, MI

F

10

17

24:52.35

50:51.95

3

5920

Victoria Bourner Kalamazoo, MI

F

22

39

31:53.80

1:22:45.75

4

5919

Lisa Hicks Allegan, MI

F

37

76

35:00.70

1:57:46.45

 

Team - 9 Fabi

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 44

Team Score (times): 1:15:25.85

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

5547

Michele Fabi Kalamazoo, MI

F

6

6

25:15.75

25:15.75

2

5548

Alain Fabi Kalamazoo, MI

M

15

21

26:31.50

51:47.25

3

5549

Nikolas Werre Kalamazoo, MI

M

23

44

23:38.60

1:15:25.85

 

Team - 45 KALSEC Rosemary Runners

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 48

Team Score (times): 1:16:04.45

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

5849

Anthony Chase Kalamazoo, MI

M

13

13

21:19.00

21:19.00

2

5848

Tina Bolliet Kalamazoo, MI

F

16

29

29:13.70

50:32.70

3

5847

David Bolliet Kalamazoo, MI

M

19

48

25:31.75

1:16:04.45

 

Team - 16 Seibertís Super Dust Eaters

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 54

Team Score (times): 1:42:33.40

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

5608

Donna Marks Portage, MI

F

9

9

29:59.55

29:59.55

2

5606

Jan Van Der Kley Richland, MI

F

18

27

30:10.45

1:00:10.00

3

5607

Sue Caulfield Kalamazoo, MI

F

27

54

42:23.40

1:42:33.40

 

Team - 2 Three Rivers Therapy

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 72

Team Score (times): 1:29:58.50

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

5419

Katharine Gaj Bristol, IN

F

14

14

27:23.80

27:23.80

2

5417

Jenny Finnerman Burr Oak, MI

F

27

41

30:22.55

57:46.35

3

5416

Erin Nowak Kalamazoo, MI

F

31

72

32:12.15

1:29:58.50

4

5418

Rebekah Williams Burr Oak, MI

F

39

111

36:57.60

2:06:56.10

 

Team - 36 Buttonwood Bums

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 76

Team Score (times): 1:18:32.30

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

5768

Guy Hughes Kalamazoo, MI

M

15

15

24:21.80

24:21.80

2

5767

Steve Dolislager Kalamazoo, MI

M

29

44

27:16.75

51:38.55

3

5769

Melissa Hughes Kalamazoo, MI

M

32

76

26:53.75

1:18:32.30

 

Team - 80 Books on the run

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 76

Team Score (times): 1:27:15.85

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

5988

Patrick Northrop Kalamazoo, MI

M

15

15

26:38.90

26:38.90

2

5989

Michael Whang Kalamazoo, MI

M

17

32

25:04.60

51:43.50

3

5990

Randall James Kalamazoo, MI

M

44

76

35:32.35

1:27:15.85

 

Team - 39 Miedema

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 83

Team Score (times): 1:21:23.90

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

5799

Roger Miedema Grand Haven, MI

M

11

11

30:24.85

30:24.85

2

5796

Neal Miedema Kalamazoo, MI

M

34

45

28:08.70

58:33.55

3

5797

Curtis Miedema Grand Haven, MI

M

38

83

22:50.35

1:21:23.90

4

5798

Amy Miedema Kalamazoo, MI

F

48

131

49:36.05

2:10:59.95

 

Team - 69 Breathe

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 182

Team Score (times): 1:29:12.75

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

5952

Edward Davids Battle Creek, MI

M

20

20

29:27.90

29:27.90

2

5954

Mike Wolf Byron Center, MI

M

60

80

26:14.85

55:42.75

3

5953

Leanne Rhoads Byron Center, MI

F

102

182

33:30.00

1:29:12.75

 

Team - 81 Hillcrest Ave

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State Gender

A.Grp Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

5991

Eri Nishyama Kalamazoo, MI

F

32

32

33:14.95

33:14.95