5k 5k 5k 5k 5k
2002 Reeds Lake Run 5k
Detailed Team Results
Results determined on the top 4 group finishes per team
Age Group Finish Time
PFIZER - Net Points: 9 1
Division: 2
1634 Christine VanTongeren F 50 to 54 1 0:24:21
1384 Traci Smith F 25 to 29 2 0:20:55
1386 Valerie Westrick F 40 to 44 2 0:21:30
1383 Matt Smith M 25 to 29 4 0:16:07
1385 Thomas Wilcox M 55 to 59 7 0:22:11
1614 Denis Sobieray M 40 to 44 86 0:28:03
1612 Aimee Weber F 25 to 29 Didn't Finish
1613 Mike Pamment M 30 to 34 Didn't Finish
AQUINAS COLLEGE - Net Points: 21 2
Division: 2
1067 Linda Chaffee F 50 to 54 2 0:25:52
1076 Don Chaffee M 60 to 64 4 0:23:59
1354 Dana Samotis F 25 to 29 4 0:22:49
1229 Joyce LaFleur F 45 to 49 11 0:27:27
1355 Randall MacGeorge M 40 to 44 26 0:21:30
1330 Susan English F 40 to 44 34 0:28:28
1099 Walter Wrbanich M 45 to 49 63 0:25:44
1232 David Dvorak M 55 to 59 Didn't Finish
BONE & JOINT CARE OF W MI - Net Points: 31 3
Division: 2
1448 Danielle Conaway F 25 to 29 3 0:22:07
1450 Melissa Stephens F 35 to 39 3 0:20:39
1447 JoAnn Munski F 40 to 44 10 0:25:16
1449 Mike McDermot M 40 to 44 15 0:20:39
EENHOORN RUNNING - Net Points: 31 4
Division: 2
1455 Lena Rice F 19 to 24 3 0:21:47
1453 Nate Clason M 25 to 29 6 0:17:40
1456 Allory Kriscunas F 19 to 24 9 0:23:52
1454 Rinck Heule M 45 to 49 13 0:21:38
1452 Mary Jo Tholen F 50 to 54 19 0:40:12
1458 Monica Steimle F 19 to 24 27 0:27:14
1451 Paul CEO Heule M 35 to 39 31 0:22:00
1457 Heidi Fleury F 19 to 24 31 0:28:16
1040 Nurys Eduardo F 40 to 44 35 0:28:59
1459 William Brinks M 45 to 49 47 0:24:14
PROGRESSIVE AE - Net Points: 33 5
Division: 2
1476 Dwayne Masselink M 30 to 34 4 0:18:24
1481 Lisa Corrigan F 25 to 29 5 0:22:51
1101 David Raehl M 50 to 54 8 0:20:27
1482 Glen Dik M 45 to 49 16 0:21:50
1477 Lee Nolte F 50 to 54 18 0:34:49
1039 James Fox M 45 to 49 21 0:22:21
1479 Mike French M 30 to 34 27 0:22:59
1480 Ray CEO Fix M 50 to 54 40 0:25:34
1483 Earl Strater M 55 to 59 Didn't Finish
1478 Paul Stoddard M 30 to 34 Didn't Finish
ERNST & YOUNG - Net Points: 35 6
Division: 2
1542 Julie Frayer F 45 to 49 2 0:21:46
1541 Andrea Collins F 30 to 34 5 0:20:51
1549 Marcia VanDragt F 25 to 29 7 0:23:03
1548 Daniel Lam M 19 to 24 21 0:22:13
1544 Kristie Burns F 25 to 29 22 0:26:41
1545 Erich Pagel M 45 to 49 25 0:22:40
1546 Matthew Bouw M 19 to 24 33 0:26:18
DRIESENGA & ASSOCIATES - Net Points: 36 7
Division: 2
1368 Rick Admiraal M 35 to 39 4 0:17:53
1370 Beth Chesla F 19 to 24 5 0:22:22
1366 Ed Kline M 25 to 29 9 0:18:39
1371 Laura McWethy F 19 to 24 18 0:25:57
1369 Brenda Beck F 25 to 29 21 0:26:18
1367 Jean Wodarek F 35 to 39 24 0:26:18
1365 Daniel CEO Driesenga M 35 to 39 27 0:21:24
1372 Peter Siglow M 25 to 29 43 0:25:53
1364 Alan Dahl M 35 to 39 Didn't Finish
MILLER JOHNSON A - Net Points: 44 8
Division: 2
1467 Max Grengs M 30 to 34 7 0:19:23
1471 P.J. Sullivan M 35 to 39 9 0:19:08
1465 Elizabeth Lykins F 30 to 34 13 0:24:06
1466 Andy Portinga M 30 to 34 15 0:20:56
1631 Jerry Lykins M 35 to 39 16 0:20:02
1468 Emilia Pietrkiewicz F 25 to 29 24 0:27:07
ZONDERVAN - Net Points: 49 9
Division: 2
1188 Sandra VanderZicht F 50 to 54 5 0:26:54
1637 Roberto Miller M 25 to 29 13 0:19:40
1583 Mike Ruman M 25 to 29 15 0:21:19
1411 Tom Dean M 40 to 44 16 0:20:40
1410 Damon Reiss M 25 to 29 16 0:22:14
1639 Angela Scheff F 19 to 24 19 0:26:16
1638 Autumn Miller F 25 to 29 45 0:30:56
1408 Maureen Miller F 30 to 34 Didn't Finish
Kent Community Campus - Net Points: 58 10
Division: 2
1606 Jane Katerberg F 55 to 59 6 0:32:05
1601 Aleta Courter F 19 to 24 12 0:24:32
1604 Rebecca Suggitt F 19 to 24 20 0:26:23
1603 Heather Dyko F 30 to 34 20 0:24:31
1602 Kelli Thompson F 35 to 39 30 0:28:11
RHOADES RUNNERS I - Net Points: 60 11
Division: 2
1395 Eric Starck M 25 to 29 7 0:18:01
1397 Sheryl Lozicki F 35 to 39 11 0:23:33
1399 Patrick Drueke M 30 to 34 17 0:21:04
1396 Peter Lozicki M 35 to 39 25 0:21:13
1636 Richard Cherry M 25 to 29 30 0:24:45
1615 Diane Bosworth F 35 to 39 48 0:32:35
1398 Laurie Schultz F 25 to 29 50 0:32:35
1393 Terry Zabel M 45 to 49 58 0:24:59
1394 Michael Walton M 50 to 54 60 0:36:25
1400 Steve Hilger M 45 to 49 73 0:27:20
URS II - Net Points: 81 12
Division: 2
1591 William Stevenson M 60 to 64 6 0:30:57
1592 Theresa Petko F 45 to 49 16 0:28:34
1590 Robert May M 45 to 49 22 0:22:22
1587 Mark Perron M 25 to 29 37 0:25:29
1588 Matt Kennedy M 35 to 39 Didn't Finish
1589 Sean Kelseh M 19 to 24 Didn't Finish
MILLER JOHNSON B - Net Points: 100 13
Division: 2
1633 Kristin Kroger F 30 to 34 15 0:24:17
1473 Mary Grengs F 19 to 24 17 0:25:37
1469 Gary Chamberlin M 45 to 49 31 0:22:59
1632 James Kroger M 30 to 34 37 0:24:15
1475 Cheryl Briski F 25 to 29 46 0:31:07
1474 Scott Timmer M 45 to 49 Didn't Finish
GOODRICH GL3 FLYERS - Net Points: 118 14
Division: 2
1379 Gary Watson M 45 to 49 11 0:21:17
1375 Gene Price M 40 to 44 14 0:20:37
1382 Nikki Duliban F 25 to 29 29 0:27:55
1378 Jack Hess M 40 to 44 64 0:24:42
1376 Joyce Upper F 45 to 49 Didn't Finish
1380 Charles Hooper M 55 to 59 Didn't Finish
PRICE WATERHOUSE COOPERS - Net Points: 119 15
Division: 2
1387 Jim CEO Wilbert M 50 to 54 10 0:21:05
1635 Ellen Stoddard F 19 to 24 34 0:28:54
1392 David Jewell M 19 to 24 37 0:28:30
1391 Amanda Mocny F 30 to 34 38 0:28:26
1389 Mary DeBoer F 40 to 44 55 0:35:13
1388 Mark Pflug M 50 to 54 57 0:33:53
URS I - Net Points: 145 16
Division: 2
1598 Amanda Ackerman F 25 to 29 15 0:24:47
1594 Dana Burd M 19 to 24 36 0:27:20
1640 Kristen Early Perez F 30 to 34 47 0:29:23
1597 Benjamin Krom M 25 to 29 47 0:28:56
1596 Dennis Nurski M 50 to 54 48 0:27:00
1595 Robert Gengelbach M 40 to 44 80 0:26:32
COUNTRY FRESH - Net Points: 150 17
Division: 2
1357 Kris Kropf M 45 to 49 26 0:22:40
1360 Roger Cornell M 50 to 54 28 0:23:38
1359 Scott Clark M 35 to 39 47 0:23:36
1361 Melissa Kropf F 30 to 34 49 0:30:02
1356 Jeff Parks M 40 to 44 52 0:23:31
1358 Charles Ippel M 50 to 54 Didn't Finish
1362 Don Szubinski M 30 to 34 Didn't Finish
1363 Bob Stein M 55 to 59 Didn't Finish
SAGESTONE did not qualify for awards
LAW WEATHERS & RICHARDSON did not qualify for awards
SMITH HAUGHEY RICE & ROEGGE did not qualify for awards
|