Western Michigan University
2004 Homecoming Classic 5k RUN - 5k RUN
Detailed Team Results
Results determined on the top 3 group finishes per team
Age Group Finish Time
Galloping Graduates - Net Points: 4 1
Division: 3
2364 Tina Hayward F 60 to 64 1 0:26:53
2387 Teresa Xaundria F 30 to 34 1 0:23:50
2384 David Walch M 45 to 49 2 0:18:45
2378 Bonnie Sexton F 35 to 39 2 0:20:46
2388 Mike Yarbrough M 50 to 54 2 0:19:22
Golden Oldies - Net Points: 4 2
Division: 3
2598 Jay Campbell M 50 to 54 1 0:19:12
2351 Felix Brooks Jr M 45 to 49 1 0:17:40
2350 Francine Bangs F 60 to 64 2 0:28:48
2367 Bill Krasean M 60 to 64 2 0:22:47
2365 Terry Hutchins M 55 to 59 3 0:20:45
Gazelle Sports 2 - Net Points: 8 3
Division: 3
2827 Chris Gaudard F 35 to 39 1 0:20:40
2826 Audrey Hill F 20 to 24 3 0:20:41
2825 Chris Lampen-Crowell M 40 to 44 4 0:21:04
2828 Todd White M 35 to 39 9 0:21:50
AVB Construction - Net Points: 16 4
Division: 3
2668 Joe Gesmundo M 60 to 64 3 0:23:03
2670 Karin Fender F 35 to 39 3 0:21:37
2669 Dave holmes M 45 to 49 10 0:22:55
2667 Greg Dobson M 30 to 34 14 0:24:53
The Shamrocks - Net Points: 16 5
Division: 3
2572 Julie Hoffmann F 65 to 69 1 0:28:49
2574 Elaine Naegele F 45 to 49 4 0:26:31
2575 Robert Jackson M 50 to 54 11 0:24:09
2573 David Naegele M 45 to 49 25 0:26:57
Bring Back Track - Net Points: 16 6
Division: 3
2780 Heather Tanja F 35 to 39 4 0:23:13
2779 Darryl Pelletier M 40 to 44 6 0:21:23
2778 Laura Livingston McNe F 35 to 39 6 0:25:35
2777 John Livingston M 30 to 34 Didn't Finish
2781 Peter Livingston-McNe M 35 to 39 Didn't Finish
G-24 - Net Points: 27 7
Division: 3
2673 Dan Higgason M 35 to 39 1 0:16:33
2671 Anthony Moon M 30 to 34 8 0:21:28
2672 Curt Aardema M 20 to 24 18 0:19:33
Kalsec Red Hot Chili Runners - Net Points: 29 8
Division: 3
2443 Len Chase M 45 to 49 8 0:22:05
2445 Jim Justice M 40 to 44 9 0:23:03
2446 Steve Kuhnert M 30 to 34 12 0:23:40
2447 Scott Nykaza M 50 to 54 13 0:25:20
2444 Peter Gower M 45 to 49 Didn't Finish
FAK - Net Points: 47 9
Division: 3
2911 Rebells Swanson F 30 to 34 8 0:28:43
2910 John Swanson M 30 to 34 17 0:26:07
2912 Mark Allen M 30 to 34 22 0:28:06
Kalsec Rosemary Road Runners - Net Points: 57 10
Division: 3
2438 Tina Bolliet F 30 to 34 16 0:31:32
2440 Bill Goodrich M 50 to 54 20 0:28:22
2441 Dave Mcclain M 30 to 34 21 0:27:46
2442 Bill Miller M 35 to 39 23 0:28:29
2439 Linda Bonzo F 45 to 49 Didn't Finish
Stoney Lake Baithlon - Net Points: 67 11
Division: 3
2122 Greg Rabick M 30 to 34 16 0:25:38
2053 Paul Franz M 30 to 34 25 0:29:31
2157 Tim Wester M 30 to 34 26 0:29:35
2095 Maggie Mccasey F 25 to 29 39 0:38:24
2022 Jerrold Brandt M 30 to 34 Didn't Finish
Badmotofinger - Net Points: 75 12
Division: 3
2505 Jess Oursler F 20 to 24 21 0:24:56
2467 April Conley F 25 to 29 22 0:29:02
2519 Brad Stinson M 25 to 29 32 0:24:53
Fur Purses - Net Points: 88 13
Division: 3
2091 Mark Linder M 25 to 29 24 0:23:31
2007 Andy Beecham M 30 to 34 30 0:34:04
2074 Brooke Karagozian F 20 to 24 34 0:26:24
2064 Ronee Hesselink F 20 to 24 35 0:26:24
2135 Jeremy Schlaud M 20 to 24 56 0:23:05
Variable Speed - Net Points: 144 14
Division: 3
2785 Gary Foster M 50 to 54 16 0:25:51
2786 Nicholas Zafer M 40 to 44 20 0:29:06
2787 Justin Jolivette M 20 to 24 108 0:30:38
2788 Fayez Shafi M 25 to 29 Didn't Finish
Off in the Corner did not qualify for awards
The Vacationers did not qualify for awards
|