New Boston Schools
2004 Huron Cross Country Men's Division 2
Detailed Team Results
Results determined on the top 5 group finishes per team
Age Group Finish Time
Chelsea Men - Net Points: 30 1
Division: 3
213 BRENDAN SMITH M X-Country 1 0:16:51
210 DAN LEWIS M X-Country 2 0:16:52
212 IAN GIRARD M X-Country 3 0:16:53
211 Max WINELAND M X-Country 11 0:17:59
214 CHRIS MOYLE M X-Country 13 0:18:05
216 CHET HOPP M X-Country 18 0:18:13
215 Jeff Squires M X-Country 77 0:21:38
Airport Men - Net Points: 102 2
Division: 3
183 DANIEL SAVEL M X-Country 6 0:17:37
181 JOSEPH RILEY M X-Country 7 0:17:38
174 DAVID DIONNE M X-Country 23 0:18:26
182 GRANT ROLLET M X-Country 31 0:18:47
180 JACOB RILEY M X-Country 35 0:18:56
177 CONRAD MILLER M X-Country 39 0:19:09
176 PARKER LAIN HICKS M X-Country 41 0:19:19
178 LEONARD OWENS M X-Country Didn't Finish
169 ALEX SCHMELING M X-Country Didn't Finish
175 JOHN FREIBERG M X-Country Didn't Finish
179 JUSTIN QUEEN M X-Country Didn't Finish
Crestwood Men - Net Points: 113 3
Division: 3
217 ABDO HARBY M X-Country 4 0:17:14
218 BOBBY VOSS M X-Country 12 0:18:01
220 TRAVIS MARZOUQ M X-Country 27 0:18:35
219 ALI BEYDOUN M X-Country 30 0:18:38
221 HADI HAMKA M X-Country 40 0:19:13
223 ANDREW BODENMILLER M X-Country 42 0:19:23
222 Jerry Lee M X-Country 53 0:19:57
854 Gabe Arroyo M X-Country Didn't Finish
862 Neil Gaushorn M X-Country Didn't Finish
855 Rich Geyer M X-Country Didn't Finish
856 Anthony Guerrero M X-Country Didn't Finish
857 Ed Pawlowski M X-Country Didn't Finish
858 Paul Schenkel M X-Country Didn't Finish
859 Adrian Stecula M X-Country Didn't Finish
860 Chris Wahl M X-Country Didn't Finish
861 Greg Wilk M X-Country Didn't Finish
Jefferson Men - Net Points: 126 4
Division: 3
367 WILLY DAGUE M X-Country 5 0:17:29
368 DAN SHEEHAN M X-Country 9 0:17:50
365 SHAWN ST. ANDRE M X-Country 14 0:18:07
369 JIM ABRAMS M X-Country 32 0:18:49
370 BILLY EVANS M X-Country 66 0:20:28
371 ANDY FELDER M X-Country 69 0:20:55
366 WADE CALVERT M X-Country 83 0:23:39
Tecumseh Men - Net Points: 135 5
Division: 3
777 Dan Roeback M X-Country 10 0:17:53
778 Travis Fanslau M X-Country 15 0:18:10
779 Matt Felkey M X-Country 26 0:18:31
781 Joe Pike M X-Country 38 0:19:08
780 Andrew Peltcs M X-Country 46 0:19:35
782 Jordan Nelson M X-Country 65 0:20:26
783 Josh Burkhard M X-Country 79 0:22:14
Divine Child Men - Net Points: 153 6
Division: 3
249 NICK AGOSTI M X-Country 16 0:18:11
252 ERIK LIVINGSTON M X-Country 20 0:18:16
255 JOHNNIE SANDISON M X-Country 22 0:18:18
250 VINCE BECHARD M X-Country 45 0:19:35
259 BRENDAN DILLON M X-Country 50 0:19:46
251 DANIEL GUTIERREZ M X-Country 55 0:19:59
268 JACOB MACK M X-Country 60 0:20:12
253 TIM MIES M X-Country Didn't Finish
257 NICK CIARELLI M X-Country Didn't Finish
256 DAN BOYLE M X-Country Didn't Finish
254 JIM RUND M X-Country Didn't Finish
260 AARON FRYER M X-Country Didn't Finish
261 CHRIS HUNT M X-Country Didn't Finish
262 AL JAKEL M X-Country Didn't Finish
263 MATT KLOTZER M X-Country Didn't Finish
264 MIKE KLOTZER M X-Country Didn't Finish
265 ALLEN KOPICIO M X-Country Didn't Finish
266 DAVID LARA M X-Country Didn't Finish
267 Stephen LUDWICK M X-Country Didn't Finish
258 NICK CLAY M X-Country Didn't Finish
269 DAVE MENDRYGAL M X-Country Didn't Finish
270 MATT MURRAY M X-Country Didn't Finish
271 Dan Coyne M X-Country Didn't Finish
272 RYAN WHEELER M X-Country Didn't Finish
Allen Park Men - Net Points: 190 7
Division: 3
830 John Madison M X-Country 17 0:18:12
833 Dane Clark M X-Country 33 0:18:51
836 Ryan Bandoske M X-Country 34 0:18:56
834 Reed Kalso M X-Country 52 0:19:52
835 Trevor Tamsan M X-Country 54 0:19:58
832 Kyle Lupo M X-Country 63 0:20:18
831 Andy Lowry M X-Country 75 0:21:30
837 Robert Frasier M X-Country Didn't Finish
838 Pat Kaneko M X-Country Didn't Finish
839 John Bittinger M X-Country Didn't Finish
840 Justin Gross M X-Country Didn't Finish
841 Nick Ravizza M X-Country Didn't Finish
842 Jordan Stewart M X-Country Didn't Finish
Riverview Men - Net Points: 194 8
Division: 3
545 MIKE PRUCKNIC M X-Country 21 0:18:17
546 JAMIE PIDCOCK M X-Country 25 0:18:31
549 TONY MATTHEWS M X-Country 36 0:19:02
547 ERIC STUART M X-Country 51 0:19:51
548 JOHN BANKER M X-Country 61 0:20:12
551 Pat Knipe M X-Country 68 0:20:44
550 DAVE PAPPAS M X-Country 80 0:22:52
Grosse Ile Men - Net Points: 221 9
Division: 3
743 Daniel Pachota M X-Country 28 0:18:36
745 Mike Stevenson M X-Country 29 0:18:37
747 Adam Wenneman M X-Country 47 0:19:36
742 Eric Carey M X-Country 58 0:20:07
740 Alan Bamosky M X-Country 59 0:20:08
739 Robert Andrews M X-Country 62 0:20:15
741 Alexander Brown M X-Country 64 0:20:21
744 Scott Smereka M X-Country Didn't Finish
746 Jonathon Stremsterfer M X-Country Didn't Finish
760 Chris Sabuda F X-Country Didn't Finish
Carlson Men - Net Points: 281 10
Division: 3
201 MATT ROSEN M X-Country 19 0:18:15
203 TIM GORNO M X-Country 43 0:19:27
202 KEVIN PROUDLOCK M X-Country 72 0:21:08
204 NICK ROSEN M X-Country 73 0:21:23
207 BRANDON HERZON M X-Country 74 0:21:24
209 TIM CUNNINGHAM M X-Country 87 0:25:05
208 PAT MCLAIN M X-Country 89 0:31:02
206 BRAD DENNO M X-Country Didn't Finish
205 EUGENE POPESCU M X-Country Didn't Finish
Marysville Men - Net Points: 324 11
Division: 3
439 DAVID DELINE M X-Country 24 0:18:31
445 PATRICK TOMLINSON M X-Country 67 0:20:43
441 MATT PEYESK M X-Country 70 0:21:02
438 DAVID CWIK M X-Country 78 0:22:13
447 JOE VARGO M X-Country 85 0:24:57
440 WILLIAM GUY M X-Country 86 0:24:59
444 TIM STORM M X-Country Didn't Finish
443 JACOB SOMERS M X-Country Didn't Finish
446 ADAM VANDEUSEN M X-Country Didn't Finish
442 GRANT RUMLEY M X-Country Didn't Finish
Milan Men - Net Points: 371 12
Division: 3
455 ERIC BETTS M X-Country 48 0:19:36
454 JOSH BEELER M X-Country 76 0:21:33
458 ZACK GREEN M X-Country 81 0:23:11
457 JONATHAN LOVELACE M X-Country 82 0:23:26
456 SAM BUNKER M X-Country 84 0:24:02
459 IAN PENDELTON M X-Country 88 0:25:15
|