Sunburst
2004 5k 5k 5k 5k
Detailed Team Results
Results determined on the top 5 group finishes per team
Age Group Finish Time
Bosh 2 - Net Points: 15 1
Division: 1
5353 Richard Strehler M 40 to 44 1 0:17:18
5331 Sara Menzie F 25 to 29 3 0:21:29
5337 Amy Backhus F 30 to 34 3 0:21:02
5332 Lee Macmillan M 55 to 59 4 0:21:40
5350 Daniel Zamora M 60 to 64 4 0:24:16
5339 Dennis Fuller M 35 to 39 8 0:21:15
5329 Cami Strefling F 30 to 34 9 0:24:53
5343 Gary Andrews M 50 to 54 15 0:23:19
5334 Debbie Parisi F 30 to 34 17 0:25:35
5328 David Borntrager M 13 & Under 18 0:23:08
5352 Larry Rusk M 50 to 54 18 0:23:43
5338 Rick Plonka M 35 to 39 25 0:22:58
5348 Mark Duykers M 35 to 39 28 0:23:27
5354 Michelle Price F 35 to 39 35 0:27:39
5342 David Patrick M 30 to 34 43 0:26:12
5346 Joshua Price M 16 to 18 50 0:27:41
5336 Larry Robertson M 50 to 54 56 0:27:50
5335 Susan Smith F 35 to 39 57 0:29:53
5344 Gegg Vanavermaete M 40 to 44 69 0:25:23
5345 Todd Gratz M 35 to 39 79 0:28:08
5330 Tracey Duff F 35 to 39 84 0:35:21
5341 Neal Sharpe M 35 to 39 106 0:32:38
5340 Peter Lavin M 40 to 44 111 0:32:21
5349 Ron Leugoud M 35 to 39 Didn't Finish
5333 Stephanie Leugoud F 13 & Under Didn't Finish
5347 David Skorupa M 50 to 54 Didn't Finish
5351 Kenneth Wozniak M 30 to 34 Didn't Finish
Honeywell 2 - Net Points: 18 2
Division: 1
5475 Justina Faulkner F 25 to 29 1 0:17:08
5476 Danielle Lewis F 16 to 18 2 0:19:52
5597 Terry Engle M 55 to 59 3 0:21:09
5488 Roger Nordquest M 45 to 49 3 0:18:44
5502 Dugan Shelby M 30 to 34 9 0:20:11
5498 Emily Firehammer F 13 & Under 11 0:24:09
5503 Phil Nowak M 45 to 49 14 0:22:31
5486 Jerry Patterson M 30 to 34 16 0:21:06
5482 Jenny Reichert F 45 to 49 18 0:26:25
5477 Kathleen Lang F 45 to 49 20 0:26:33
5500 Linda Nalepinski F 50 to 54 21 0:31:54
5499 Charles Ham M 60 to 64 24 0:34:15
5479 Nancy Pullman F 40 to 44 27 0:27:25
5481 Abbie Pond F 16 to 18 28 0:26:46
5485 Brad Mcroberts M 35 to 39 34 0:23:48
5496 Steven Lewis M 40 to 44 39 0:22:25
5480 Gang Li M 35 to 39 41 0:24:34
5493 Ronald Nalepinski M 50 to 54 48 0:26:36
5489 Paul Getz M 40 to 44 57 0:24:16
5487 Paul Henderson M 30 to 34 83 0:33:04
5494 Matt Flory M 30 to 34 84 0:33:21
5484 Joe Griesinger M 45 to 49 92 0:34:08
5491 Keith Michalski F 35 to 39 95 0:41:28
5490 Keith Michalski M 35 to 39 109 0:41:28
5474 Tyler Winch M 13 & Under Didn't Finish
5492 Paul Winch M 45 to 49 Didn't Finish
5497 Justin Wood M 19 to 24 Didn't Finish
5501 Doug Slovak M 35 to 39 Didn't Finish
5495 Colleen Spano F 30 to 34 Didn't Finish
5478 Jennifer Firehammer M 13 & Under Didn't Finish
La Porte Hospital - Net Points: 21 3
Division: 1
5547 Marilyn Emery F 50 to 54 2 0:24:03
5556 Frank Aerts M 35 to 39 3 0:19:36
5546 Tonya Aerts F 30 to 34 4 0:21:42
5565 BRITTANY HUMPHREY F 14 to 15 5 0:21:49
5540 Mary Mcdermott F 55 to 59 7 0:32:12
5559 Jeff Emery M 50 to 54 8 0:20:43
5541 Lynn Zeiler F 55 to 59 11 0:40:11
5552 Shawn Joseph M 30 to 34 19 0:21:15
5543 Debra Leazenby F 35 to 39 19 0:25:56
5554 James Mckay M 55 to 59 25 0:27:34
5550 Joseph Arulandu M 30 to 34 30 0:24:07
5567 Patricia Keenan F 50 to 54 32 0:36:01
5568 Robert Hutchinson M 35 to 39 35 0:23:53
5544 Erica Krachinski F 25 to 29 43 0:28:34
5551 Stan Willis M 35 to 39 46 0:24:59
5542 Peggy Nelson F 40 to 44 51 0:29:37
5564 Janice Wisneski F 40 to 44 52 0:29:49
5558 Ronda Crump F 35 to 39 56 0:29:51
5560 Terri Davis-Lawrence F 30 to 34 61 0:30:19
5545 Sarah Rupp F 19 to 24 72 0:29:31
5549 Mark Duszynski M 40 to 44 79 0:26:30
5555 Pam Delarme F 50 to 54 Didn't Finish
5548 Vikie Gushrowski F 35 to 39 Didn't Finish
5562 Brian Thorp M 35 to 39 Didn't Finish
5563 Tina Thorp F 35 to 39 Didn't Finish
5553 Valerie Young F 50 to 54 Didn't Finish
5566 Christopher Kermin M 14 to 15 Didn't Finish
5557 Shawn Schwark F 25 to 29 Didn't Finish
5561 Jeri Simms F 30 to 34 Didn't Finish
5569 Bill Mccoy M 30 to 34 Didn't Finish
Memorial Hospital 2 - Net Points: 25 4
Division: 1
5625 Rose-Marie Johns F 45 to 49 2 0:22:03
5619 Adrian Andrzejewski F 50 to 54 3 0:24:17
5622 STOLEN RUNNER M No Age 3 0:42:56
5633 Karen Wood F 45 to 49 8 0:23:52
5627 Michael R Johns M 55 to 59 9 0:23:17
5643 Michelle Smith F 30 to 34 12 0:25:03
5638 Jennifer Cora F 25 to 29 15 0:23:35
5629 Kylie Haughee F 14 to 15 15 0:26:19
5649 Jason Fransted M 25 to 29 23 0:23:30
5631 Arlene Workman F 45 to 49 26 0:27:03
5621 Marcus Stankiewicz M 14 to 15 33 0:23:19
5628 Deniese Haughee F 45 to 49 34 0:28:21
5637 Rachel Thompson F 13 & Under 35 0:28:37
5635 Pam Thompson F 40 to 44 43 0:28:38
5640 Danielle Ferraro F 16 to 18 45 0:35:05
5639 Yvanna Garza F 13 & Under 49 0:30:57
5645 Monica Misenar F 40 to 44 58 0:30:21
5648 William Haughee M 45 to 49 65 0:26:42
5644 Walter Bermeo M 45 to 49 70 0:27:32
5630 Rebecca Kray F 30 to 34 71 0:30:55
5626 Erin Mitros F 19 to 24 78 0:30:11
5647 Steve Wicks M 40 to 44 89 0:28:03
5642 Laura Garvey F 25 to 29 98 0:48:42
5623 Marcia Cramer F 45 to 49 Didn't Finish
5634 Mindi Wood F 19 to 24 Didn't Finish
5620 Chase Wing M 16 to 18 Didn't Finish
5646 Laina Wiencek F 30 to 34 Didn't Finish
5624 Emily Edison F 25 to 29 Didn't Finish
5641 Linda Burnham F 50 to 54 Didn't Finish
5632 Jackie Lenfestey F 30 to 34 Didn't Finish
Honeywell - Net Points: 62 5
Division: 1
5446 Michael Buczek M 35 to 39 4 0:20:04
5462 Larry Roberts M 45 to 49 8 0:21:02
5455 Paul Johansen M 65 to 69 15 0:37:33
5465 Vince Metz M 14 to 15 17 0:21:12
5459 Matt Bellina M 35 to 39 18 0:22:38
5463 Linda Peterson F 40 to 44 18 0:25:47
5454 Brian Shamo M 16 to 18 20 0:21:38
5469 Cara Pond F 14 to 15 20 0:26:47
5471 Jacqueline Collins F 35 to 39 25 0:26:27
5461 Jon Baney M 50 to 54 28 0:24:27
5444 Susan Polk F 40 to 44 29 0:27:26
5468 Benjamin Getz M 13 & Under 29 0:24:16
5464 Annie Kilbury F 14 to 15 37 0:34:32
5473 Per Danzl M 19 to 24 37 0:23:41
5467 Josh Getz M 14 to 15 38 0:24:09
5451 Patrica Patterson F 50 to 54 39 0:39:44
5450 Katie Griesinger F 16 to 18 44 0:34:07
5449 Matthew Buczek M 16 to 18 44 0:26:24
5448 Joshua Buczek M 16 to 18 53 0:29:23
5453 James Shamo M 40 to 44 60 0:24:38
5460 Tom Philbin M 30 to 34 79 0:31:36
5458 Yeye Navarro De Flor F 30 to 34 80 0:33:21
5447 Noreen Buczek F 35 to 39 83 0:35:11
5452 Charlene Getz F 35 to 39 88 0:36:14
5457 Giridar Gajapathy M 35 to 39 89 0:29:17
5445 Brian Parnell M 30 to 34 Didn't Finish
5456 Melissa Michalski F 30 to 34 Didn't Finish
5470 Candice Karns F 19 to 24 Didn't Finish
5472 Audra Ammerman F 25 to 29 Didn't Finish
5466 Emily Getz F 13 & Under Didn't Finish
AM General - Net Points: 73 6
Division: 1
5262 Joan Deal F 50 to 54 5 0:27:13
5254 Soyla Cardenas F 50 to 54 12 0:28:18
5268 Dean Fiess M 55 to 59 14 0:24:36
5261 Madeline Whitby F 13 & Under 21 0:26:19
5248 Rich Bastock M 45 to 49 21 0:23:00
5251 Patty Parker F 16 to 18 29 0:27:01
5932 Timothy Lawwill M 25 to 29 30 0:24:13
5258 Brian Harshberger M 35 to 39 31 0:23:40
5263 Caleb Marcin M 19 to 24 31 0:22:03
5274 Danette Cripe F 35 to 39 39 0:28:16
5256 Rob Melton Iii M 14 to 15 43 0:24:38
5253 Cammie Tooley F 40 to 44 45 0:28:55
5259 Matthew Glass M 14 to 15 48 0:25:40
5271 Richard Badics M 30 to 34 55 0:27:43
5273 Aaron Cripe M 30 to 34 56 0:27:46
5252 Ryan Goff M 19 to 24 60 0:27:45
5249 Tom Harris M 50 to 54 60 0:28:29
5275 Robin Tooley M 45 to 49 68 0:26:56
5264 Jacob Glass M 13 & Under 68 0:30:03
5250 Dennis Glass M 45 to 49 85 0:30:33
5255 Christina Cardenas F 30 to 34 88 0:35:35
5257 Danielle Chevrie F 19 to 24 94 0:34:13
5267 Doug Shearer M 40 to 44 99 0:29:39
5260 Cecilia Cooper F 25 to 29 Didn't Finish
5269 Terry Parker M 45 to 49 Didn't Finish
5266 John Bucci M 50 to 54 Didn't Finish
5265 John Bucci M 50 to 54 Didn't Finish
5272 David Badics M 30 to 34 Didn't Finish
5276 Clarence Hill M 19 to 24 Didn't Finish
5270 Travis Hines M 19 to 24 Didn't Finish
Baker & Daniels - Net Points: 73 7
Division: 1
5288 Chris Dunstan M 19 to 24 2 0:17:37
5283 Robert Plasschaert M 16 to 18 9 0:19:07
5282 Mark Greci M 13 & Under 17 0:23:01
5285 Katherine Peralta F 16 to 18 19 0:24:39
5287 Katie Sullivan F 14 to 15 26 0:27:34
5281 Paul Peralta M 45 to 49 32 0:23:38
5284 Danya Tychonievich F 13 & Under 51 0:31:20
5278 Cheryl Heck F 40 to 44 53 0:29:58
5289 Dan Tychonievich M 45 to 49 54 0:26:02
5279 Stacey Heck F 19 to 24 69 0:28:54
5286 Grace Peralta F 13 & Under 70 0:34:13
5290 Jeff Heck M 45 to 49 84 0:29:55
5292 Carl Greci M 40 to 44 86 0:27:56
5280 Joe Sullivan M 16 to 18 Didn't Finish
5291 Ed Sullivan M 40 to 44 Didn't Finish
Bosh - Net Points: 83 8
Division: 1
5316 Tracy Fronk F 30 to 34 6 0:22:44
5322 Dianne Andrews F 50 to 54 14 0:29:29
5325 Ashley Vanavermaete F 13 & Under 19 0:25:38
5312 Pam Wiegand F 50 to 54 20 0:31:49
5327 Samantha Borntrager F 14 to 15 24 0:27:18
5314 Ray Parisi M 35 to 39 30 0:23:34
5313 Martin Bergeron M 40 to 44 32 0:21:56
5321 Christy Morris F 25 to 29 33 0:26:55
5323 Sara Andrews F 19 to 24 37 0:25:32
5308 Jim Borntrager M 40 to 44 49 0:23:28
5317 Gabrielle Leonard F 13 & Under 50 0:31:14
5315 Michael Wever M 35 to 39 53 0:25:40
5311 David Wiegand M 50 to 54 59 0:28:24
5324 Amy Andrews F 19 to 24 67 0:28:41
5318 Amanda Zylstra F 13 & Under 71 0:34:18
5326 Brenda Borntrager F 40 to 44 74 0:33:35
5310 Thomas Duff M 35 to 39 90 0:29:23
5320 Erica Heinz F 16 to 18 Didn't Finish
5319 Lisa Heinz F 40 to 44 Didn't Finish
5309 Michelle Price F 40 to 44 Didn't Finish
WSBT - Net Points: 91 9
Division: 1
5793 Mike Sullivan M 35 to 39 13 0:21:46
5792 Nancy Adams F 30 to 34 13 0:25:09
5800 Robert Werner M 50 to 54 14 0:23:18
5786 Tony Ceravolo M 16 to 18 18 0:21:13
5787 Bruce Kayser M 50 to 54 33 0:25:02
5799 Meg Werner F 16 to 18 36 0:28:31
5791 Abby Ceravolo F 13 & Under 38 0:29:28
5785 T J Ceravolo M 19 to 24 45 0:24:39
5797 Jack Reichert M 50 to 54 53 0:27:05
5784 Timothy Ceravolo M 40 to 44 59 0:24:29
5788 Caroline Peugeot F 25 to 29 64 0:30:28
5790 Lyndsay Smucker F 19 to 24 70 0:29:18
5794 James Shaw M 25 to 29 76 0:30:51
5798 Karen Mecklenburg F 35 to 39 76 0:33:10
5795 Ted Smucker M 45 to 49 79 0:28:45
5796 David Newkirk M 40 to 44 118 0:36:47
5789 Josh Taylor M 19 to 24 Didn't Finish
Memorial Hospital - Net Points: 92 10
Division: 1
5597 Terry Engle M 55 to 59 3 0:21:09
5615 Beau Dowden M 25 to 29 16 0:22:23
5595 Brenda Chambers F 40 to 44 20 0:26:09
5612 Larry Lies M 50 to 54 22 0:23:59
5609 Rick Wood M 45 to 49 31 0:23:37
5600 Karen Legge F 35 to 39 32 0:27:35
5604 James Gromski M 50 to 54 34 0:25:09
5593 Jordan Haughee M 16 to 18 35 0:23:38
5592 Karen Wicks F 40 to 44 50 0:29:30
5614 Anne Decleene F 19 to 24 52 0:27:06
5616 Leslie Newcomer F 19 to 24 56 0:27:40
5605 Cynthia Stockdale F 45 to 49 56 0:35:14
5603 Joshua Halverson M 19 to 24 56 0:26:19
5589 Mary Thomas F 45 to 49 57 0:35:45
5613 Kate Decleene F 25 to 29 63 0:30:27
5607 Rufina Wroblewski F 35 to 39 64 0:30:37
5594 Rich Schroeder M 35 to 39 67 0:26:48
5606 Laurie Wood F 40 to 44 84 0:35:17
5611 Susan Smith F 35 to 39 85 0:35:33
5596 Melissa Lang F 30 to 34 89 0:35:57
5598 Suzette Dalrymple F 35 to 39 96 0:42:55
5601 Beth Stankiewicz F 35 to 39 97 0:42:55
5608 Karen Dowden F 25 to 29 97 0:46:09
5602 Joyce Beja F 40 to 44 Didn't Finish
5610 Bob Burnham M 50 to 54 Didn't Finish
5590 Elise Watts F 30 to 34 Didn't Finish
5591 Amy Watts F 30 to 34 Didn't Finish
5599 Michelle Andrzejewski F 30 to 34 Didn't Finish
5617 Linda Gaiser F 40 to 44 Didn't Finish
5618 Jessica Labuzienski F 19 to 24 Didn't Finish
Crowe Chizek - Net Points: 116 11
Division: 1
5389 Kathi Agostino F No Age 1 0:35:36
5368 Marvin Hills M 45 to 49 19 0:22:55
5383 Pete Engel M 30 to 34 22 0:23:00
5375 Michael Penninger M 14 to 15 34 0:23:24
5376 Jocelyn Rozycki F 13 & Under 40 0:29:33
5379 Joni Sheldon F 19 to 24 43 0:26:06
5371 Stephanie Lehmann F 30 to 34 43 0:28:37
5372 Ildiko Penninger F 45 to 49 44 0:31:07
5366 Thomas Fish M 25 to 29 58 0:26:52
5377 Matthew Rozycki M 13 & Under 64 0:28:46
5385 Steve Pischalko M 30 to 34 74 0:29:49
5380 Caroline Buhr F 13 & Under 77 0:36:40
5365 Lori Rozycki F 40 to 44 79 0:34:08
5382 John Rozycki M 35 to 39 80 0:28:15
5386 Nick Stoner M 25 to 29 81 0:32:57
5387 Patty Buhr F 40 to 44 89 0:36:40
5388 Charlie Lehmann M 35 to 39 91 0:29:32
5370 Kristina Pentelow F 25 to 29 93 0:37:44
5378 Leslie Bauer F 19 to 24 95 0:34:33
5384 Tony Agostino M 30 to 34 Didn't Finish
5374 Charles Penninger M 19 to 24 Didn't Finish
5369 Jim Fanelli M 30 to 34 Didn't Finish
5381 Jennifer Keber F 19 to 24 Didn't Finish
5367 Ken Keber M 50 to 54 Didn't Finish
5373 Jason Penninger M 19 to 24 Didn't Finish
Bosch - Net Points: 119 12
Division: 1
5304 Bryan Heinz M 40 to 44 10 0:20:34
5299 Emily Paul F 35 to 39 13 0:25:07
5307 Dianne Patrick F 30 to 34 22 0:26:13
5306 Daniel Jones M 16 to 18 33 0:23:22
5301 Nancy Leonard F 35 to 39 41 0:28:21
5930 Mark Lacosse M 40 to 44 44 0:23:02
5300 Jason Pasman M 19 to 24 54 0:25:41
5302 Heather Leonard F 13 & Under 58 0:32:13
5303 Sandra Zylstra F 35 to 39 79 0:34:19
5305 Sstephen Jones M 16 to 18 Didn't Finish
Memorial Hospital 3 - Net Points: 145 13
Division: 1
5666 Michelle Andrzejewski F 30 to 34 10 0:24:58
5673 Hollyann Walters F 25 to 29 22 0:24:56
5653 Ryan Stankiewicz M 16 to 18 32 0:23:20
5674 Cory Walters M 25 to 29 37 0:24:56
5668 Jan Spalding F 40 to 44 44 0:28:49
5650 Jim Labuzienski M 45 to 49 51 0:25:44
5670 Susan Schroeder F 35 to 39 52 0:29:30
5672 Joshua Semak M 19 to 24 57 0:26:26
5661 Matt Webster M 25 to 29 59 0:26:56
5665 Kevin Mcaward M 30 to 34 63 0:28:14
5655 Kevin Glover M 25 to 29 64 0:27:31
5656 Chip Mitros M 25 to 29 72 0:30:09
5662 Candace Salazar F 30 to 34 76 0:31:17
5652 Tim Legge M 35 to 39 76 0:27:34
5658 Brian Kray M 25 to 29 78 0:31:10
5657 Randy Stukel M 40 to 44 85 0:27:33
5671 Glenn Klahre M 13 & Under 86 0:39:53
5669 Maria Klahre F 40 to 44 93 0:39:52
5664 Scott Misenar M 40 to 44 102 0:30:19
5659 Shawn Lenfestey M 30 to 34 Didn't Finish
5663 Dana Brackett M 30 to 34 Didn't Finish
5660 Mark Gromski M 19 to 24 Didn't Finish
5654 John Mathis M 50 to 54 Didn't Finish
5667 Suzanne Taylor F 50 to 54 Didn't Finish
5651 Dave Meuninck M 45 to 49 Didn't Finish
La Porte Hospital 2 - Net Points: 278 14
Division: 1
5235 Art Davis M 60 to 64 9 0:25:09
5572 Todd Mansfield M 30 to 34 23 0:23:29
5570 Jonathon Goble M 45 to 49 66 0:26:44
5571 Dan Plank M 35 to 39 85 0:28:47
5573 Corinne Goodson F 40 to 44 95 0:40:11
Barnes & Thornburg did not qualify for awards
|